Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Buy generic medicine

    Watching    
Find: 20:21 23/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing drugs outside the centralized bidding list for the period 2026 - 2028
Bidding package name
Package 1: Buy generic medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for the bidding package: Purchasing drugs outside the centralized bidding list for the period 2026 - 2028, Procurement estimate: Purchasing drugs outside the centralized bidding list for the period 2026 - 2028 at Luong Tai General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund and other legal sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lương Tài, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
360/QĐ-BVĐKLT
Approval date
23/04/2026 20:19
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Lương Tài
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:20 23/04/2026
to
09:00 12/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
288.729.032 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred eighty eight million seven hundred twenty nine thousand thirty two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acarbose
72.576.000
72.576.000
0
24 month
2
Acetylcystein
53.100.000
53.100.000
0
24 month
3
Acetylcystein
69.300.000
69.300.000
0
24 month
4
Acetylsalicylic acid
126.000.000
126.000.000
0
24 month
5
Aciclovir
14.960.000
14.960.000
0
24 month
6
L-Alanin, L-Arginin , Amino-acetic acid (Glycin), L-Histidin, L-Isoleucin, L-Leucin, L-Lysin monoacetat (tương đương L-Lysin), L-Methionin, L-Phenylalanin, L-Prolin, L-Serin, L-Threonin, L-Tryptophan, L-Valin, Acetylcystein (tương đương L-Cystein), L-Malic acid, Acid acetic (acid acetic băng)
102.000.000
102.000.000
0
24 month
7
Acid Tranexamic
8.640.000
8.640.000
0
24 month
8
Alfuzosin
416.000.000
416.000.000
0
24 month
9
Alfuzosin
160.000.000
160.000.000
0
24 month
10
Allopurinol
17.550.000
17.550.000
0
24 month
11
Alpha chymotrypsin
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
24 month
12
Alverin citrat
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
24 month
13
Alverin citrat + simethicon
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
24 month
14
Ambroxol
255.000.000
255.000.000
0
24 month
15
Ambroxol
162.000.000
162.000.000
0
24 month
16
Amlodipin + atorvastatin
271.200.000
271.200.000
0
24 month
17
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
179.100.000
179.100.000
0
24 month
18
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
71.340.000
71.340.000
0
24 month
19
Bacillus clausii
176.000.000
176.000.000
0
24 month
20
Bacillus subtilis
236.800.000
236.800.000
0
24 month
21
Bacillus subtilis
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
24 month
22
Betahistin dihydroclorid
276.000.000
276.000.000
0
24 month
23
Bisoprolol + hydroclorothiazid
660.000.000
660.000.000
0
24 month
24
Bromhexin hydroclorid
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
24 month
25
Budesonid
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
24 month
26
Calci carbonat + calci gluconolactat
39.480.000
39.480.000
0
24 month
27
Calcitriol
69.300.000
69.300.000
0
24 month
28
Captopril
141.750.000
141.750.000
0
24 month
29
Captopril + hydroclorothiazid
290.000.000
290.000.000
0
24 month
30
Carbetocin
77.700.000
77.700.000
0
24 month
31
Carbimazol
8.400.000
8.400.000
0
24 month
32
Carbocistein
62.400.000
62.400.000
0
24 month
33
Cefaclor
80.500.000
80.500.000
0
24 month
34
Cefaclor
86.700.000
86.700.000
0
24 month
35
Cefixim (dưới dạng Cefixim trihydrat)
80.600.000
80.600.000
0
24 month
36
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
24 month
37
Cefpodoxim
474.000.000
474.000.000
0
24 month
38
Cefuroxim
246.120.000
246.120.000
0
24 month
39
Celecoxib
41.400.000
41.400.000
0
24 month
40
Cetirizin
176.000.000
176.000.000
0
24 month
41
Chlorpheniramin
37.000.000
37.000.000
0
24 month
42
Cinnarizin
28.000.000
28.000.000
0
24 month
43
Ciprofloxacin
12.100.000
12.100.000
0
24 month
44
Clotrimazol
29.900.000
29.900.000
0
24 month
45
Codein + terpin hydrat
97.600.000
97.600.000
0
24 month
46
Colchicin
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
24 month
47
Dexamethason
652.000
652.000
0
24 month
48
Diosmectit
24.492.000
24.492.000
0
24 month
49
Drotaverin clohydrat
102.900.000
102.900.000
0
24 month
50
Enalapril
630.000.000
630.000.000
0
24 month
51
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
618.000.000
618.000.000
0
24 month
52
Erythropoietin
390.000.000
390.000.000
0
24 month
53
Erythropoietin
732.000.000
732.000.000
0
24 month
54
Etoricoxib
70.000.000
70.000.000
0
24 month
55
Fenoterol + ipratropium
67.809.000
67.809.000
0
24 month
56
Fluconazol
24.552.000
24.552.000
0
24 month
57
Fluticason propionat
576.000.000
576.000.000
0
24 month
58
Furosemid
1.461.600
1.461.600
0
24 month
59
Furosemid
2.160.000
2.160.000
0
24 month
60
Furosemid + spironolacton
21.120.000
21.120.000
0
24 month
61
Fusidic acid + betamethason
33.390.000
33.390.000
0
24 month
62
Fusidic acid + hydrocortison
43.637.000
43.637.000
0
24 month
63
Gentamicin
19.176.000
19.176.000
0
24 month
64
Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
24 month
65
Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose
196.800.000
196.800.000
0
24 month
66
Ibuprofen
70.600.000
70.600.000
0
24 month
67
Indapamide + Amlodipin
29.922.000
29.922.000
0
24 month
68
Insulin analog tác dụng nhanh, ngắn (Aspart, Lispro, Glulisine)
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
24 month
69
Insulin analog, tác dụng chậm, kéo dài (Glargine, Detemir, Degludec)
127.200.000
127.200.000
0
24 month
70
Irbesartan
882.000.000
882.000.000
0
24 month
71
Isosorbid
261.590.000
261.590.000
0
24 month
72
Kali clorid
417.690.000
417.690.000
0
24 month
73
Kali clorid
4.350.000
4.350.000
0
24 month
74
Kẽm gluconat
20.352.000
20.352.000
0
24 month
75
Ketotifen
26.000.000
26.000.000
0
24 month
76
Lactobacillus acidophilus
59.220.000
59.220.000
0
24 month
77
Levothyroxin
78.750.000
78.750.000
0
24 month
78
Levothyroxine Sodium
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
24 month
79
Levothyroxine Sodium
130.200.000
130.200.000
0
24 month
80
Loratadin
8.560.000
8.560.000
0
24 month
81
Losartan kali + Hydroclorothiazid
798.000.000
798.000.000
0
24 month
82
Macrogol + natri sulfat + natri bicarbonat - natri clorid + kali clorid
670.320.000
670.320.000
0
24 month
83
Magnesi hydroxid + Nhôm hydroxid
113.400.000
113.400.000
0
24 month
84
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
325.000.000
325.000.000
0
24 month
85
Magnesium lactat dihydrat; Pyridoxin HCl
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
24 month
86
Methyldopa
216.000.000
216.000.000
0
24 month
87
Metronidazol
30.940.000
30.940.000
0
24 month
88
Misoprostol
80.924.400
80.924.400
0
24 month
89
Moxifloxacin
82.500.000
82.500.000
0
24 month
90
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
29.400.000
29.400.000
0
24 month
91
Natri hyaluronat
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
24 month
92
Nicardipin
9.999.920
9.999.920
0
24 month
93
Nicardipin
6.720.000
6.720.000
0
24 month
94
Nystatin + Neomycin + Polymyxin B
475.000.000
475.000.000
0
24 month
95
Ofloxacin
179.860.000
179.860.000
0
24 month
96
Nước oxy già
3.700.000
3.700.000
0
24 month
97
Papaverin hydroclorid
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
24 month
98
Paracetamol
85.680.000
85.680.000
0
24 month
99
Paracetamol
31.000.000
31.000.000
0
24 month
100
Perindopril
502.488.000
502.488.000
0
24 month
101
Perindopril arginine; Amlodipine
59.600.000
59.600.000
0
24 month
102
Perindopril arginine; Indapamide; Amlodipine
85.570.000
85.570.000
0
24 month
103
Phytomenadion
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
24 month
104
Phytomenadion
1.750.000
1.750.000
0
24 month
105
Pregabalin
32.000.000
32.000.000
0
24 month
106
Progesteron
80.600.000
80.600.000
0
24 month
107
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
2.780.000
2.780.000
0
24 month
108
Sắt (dưới dạng sắt (II) sulfat) + acid folic
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
24 month
109
Sắt fumarat + acid folic
58.800.000
58.800.000
0
24 month
110
Sắt sucrose
94.000.000
94.000.000
0
24 month
111
Sitagliptin
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
24 month
112
Sorbitol
16.783.200
16.783.200
0
24 month
113
Spironolacton
19.740.000
19.740.000
0
24 month
114
Sucralfat
100.800.000
100.800.000
0
24 month
115
Sulfamethoxazol + Trimethoprim
5.985.000
5.985.000
0
24 month
116
Sulfamethoxazol + Trimethoprim
6.900.000
6.900.000
0
24 month
117
Telmisartan + Hydroclorothiazid
798.000.000
798.000.000
0
24 month
118
Timolol
16.880.000
16.880.000
0
24 month
119
Tobramycin
138.600.000
138.600.000
0
24 month
120
Trimetazidin
270.500.000
270.500.000
0
24 month
121
Vitamin A + D2/Vitamin A + D3
73.600.000
73.600.000
0
24 month
122
Flunarizin
10.710.000
10.710.000
0
24 month
123
Amlodipine (dưới dạng amlodipine besilat), Valsartan
475.000.000
475.000.000
0
24 month
124
Pilocarpin
450.000
450.000
0
24 month
125
Tobramycin + Dexamethasone
2.092.000
2.092.000
0
24 month
126
Carbomer
3.900.000
3.900.000
0
24 month
127
Fluorometholon acetat
4.400.000
4.400.000
0
24 month
128
Aciclovir
9.300.000
9.300.000
0
24 month
129
Progesteron
60.800.000
60.800.000
0
24 month
130
Cefaclor
268.000.000
268.000.000
0
24 month
131
Simethicon
10.660.000
10.660.000
0
24 month
132
Thiamine hydrochloride 100mg; Pyridoxine hydrochloride 100mg; Cyanocobalamin 1mg
147.000.000
147.000.000
0
24 month
133
Gliclazide
159.000.000
159.000.000
0
24 month
134
Gliclazide
362.400.000
362.400.000
0
24 month
135
Diphenhydramin hydroclorid
3.950.000
3.950.000
0
24 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Buy generic medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Buy generic medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second