Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 1: Generic drug bidding package

    Watching    
Find: 17:40 08/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy medicine in 2026
Bidding package name
Package 1: Generic drug bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buy medicine in 2026 with revenue from medical examination and treatment services of Vietnam - Cuba Friendship Hospital Dong Hoi
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services of Vietnam Friendship Hospital- Cuba Dong Hoi
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Đồng Hới, Province Quảng Trị
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
1121/QĐ-BVCB
Approval date
08/04/2026 17:13
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Hữu nghị Việt Nam - Cu Ba Đồng Hới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:14 08/04/2026
to
09:00 20/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
645.242.465 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred forty five million two hundred forty two thousand four hundred sixty five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Bupivacain hydroclorid
291.200.000
291.200.000
0
12 month
2
Bupivacain hydroclorid
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
12 month
3
Desfluran
351.000.000
351.000.000
0
12 month
4
Fentanyl
711.375.000
711.375.000
0
12 month
5
Fentanyl
280.000.000
280.000.000
0
12 month
6
Ketamin
19.608.000
19.608.000
0
12 month
7
Pethidin
26.400.000
26.400.000
0
12 month
8
Lidocain hydorclorid
26.000.000
26.000.000
0
12 month
9
Lidocain hydorclorid
4.770.000
4.770.000
0
12 month
10
Propofol
436.800.000
436.800.000
0
12 month
11
Propofol
218.400.000
218.400.000
0
12 month
12
Morphin
139.425.000
139.425.000
0
12 month
13
Morphin
348.075.000
348.075.000
0
12 month
14
Paracetamol
252.450.000
252.450.000
0
12 month
15
Allopurinol
23.750.000
23.750.000
0
12 month
16
Colchicin
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
12 month
17
Glucosamin
331.500.000
331.500.000
0
12 month
18
Adalimumad
1.842.114.600
1.842.114.600
0
12 month
19
Zoledronic acid
556.800.000
556.800.000
0
12 month
20
Adrenalin
13.200.000
13.200.000
0
12 month
21
Adrenalin
16.380.000
16.380.000
0
12 month
22
Fexofenadin
81.270.000
81.270.000
0
12 month
23
Levetiracetam
475.000.000
475.000.000
0
12 month
24
Levetiracetam
325.000.000
325.000.000
0
12 month
25
Levetiracetam
150.000.000
150.000.000
0
12 month
26
Acid folinic
29.362.500
29.362.500
0
12 month
27
Natri hydrocarbonat (natri bicarbonat)
41.600.000
41.600.000
0
12 month
28
Noradrenalin
54.090.000
54.090.000
0
12 month
29
Sugammadex
157.500.000
157.500.000
0
12 month
30
Ceftazidim + Avibactam
432.432.000
432.432.000
0
12 month
31
Clarithromycin
92.826.000
92.826.000
0
12 month
32
Vancomycin
1.889.660.000
1.889.660.000
0
12 month
33
Hydroxy cloroquin
44.800.000
44.800.000
0
12 month
34
Carboplatin
122.850.000
122.850.000
0
12 month
35
Cisplatin
81.900.000
81.900.000
0
12 month
36
Oxaliplatin
301.135.000
301.135.000
0
12 month
37
Cyclophosphamid
226.491.000
226.491.000
0
12 month
38
Cyclophosphamid
18.600.000
18.600.000
0
12 month
39
Cyclophosphamid
16.500.000
16.500.000
0
12 month
40
Fluorouracil
189.000.000
189.000.000
0
12 month
41
Fluorouracil
262.500.000
262.500.000
0
12 month
42
Pemetrexed
892.500.000
892.500.000
0
12 month
43
Pemetrexed
1.260.000.000
1.260.000.000
0
12 month
44
Trastuzumab
670.600.000
670.600.000
0
12 month
45
Trastuzumab
175.560.000
175.560.000
0
12 month
46
Trastuzumab
362.250.000
362.250.000
0
12 month
47
Trastuzumab
36.225.000
36.225.000
0
12 month
48
Degarelix
29.347.500
29.347.500
0
12 month
49
Degarelix
305.550.000
305.550.000
0
12 month
50
Hydroxyurea (Hydroxycarbamid)
81.900.000
81.900.000
0
12 month
51
Paclitaxel
200.000.000
200.000.000
0
12 month
52
Rituximab
348.165.040
348.165.040
0
12 month
53
Tamsulosin hydrochloride
552.000.000
552.000.000
0
12 month
54
Cilostazol
40.600.000
40.600.000
0
12 month
55
Phytomenadion (Vitamin K1)
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
56
Deferipron
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
57
Human Albumin
987.610.000
987.610.000
0
12 month
58
Erythropoietin
3.730.466.250
3.730.466.250
0
12 month
59
Enoxaparin natri
140.000.000
140.000.000
0
12 month
60
Enoxaparin natri
28.500.000
28.500.000
0
12 month
61
Filgrastim
125.773.000
125.773.000
0
12 month
62
Glyceryl trinitrat (Nitroglycerin)
62.604.360
62.604.360
0
12 month
63
Nitroglycerine
8.003.600
8.003.600
0
12 month
64
Amlodipin + Atorvastatin
358.529.600
358.529.600
0
12 month
65
Amlodipin + Lisinopril
1.037.000.000
1.037.000.000
0
12 month
66
Nicardipin
352.800.000
352.800.000
0
12 month
67
Digoxin
12.800.000
12.800.000
0
12 month
68
Dobutamin
31.019.436
31.019.436
0
12 month
69
Acenocoumarol
83.232.000
83.232.000
0
12 month
70
Acetylsalicylic acid (DL-lysin-acetylsalicylat)
15.600.000
15.600.000
0
12 month
71
Clopidogrel
600.000.000
600.000.000
0
12 month
72
Clopidogrel
206.000.000
206.000.000
0
12 month
73
Rivaroxaban
313.300.000
313.300.000
0
12 month
74
Rivaroxaban
315.625.000
315.625.000
0
12 month
75
Lynestrenol
708.000
708.000
0
12 month
76
Progesteron
19.512.000
19.512.000
0
12 month
77
Progesteron
4.030.000
4.030.000
0
12 month
78
Secukinumab
1.251.200.000
1.251.200.000
0
12 month
79
Ethyl Este của acid béo iod hóa trong dầu hạt thuốc phiện
607.600.000
607.600.000
0
12 month
80
Ondansetron
20.250.000
20.250.000
0
12 month
81
Macrogol
179.165.000
179.165.000
0
12 month
82
Saccharomyces boulardii
169.500.000
169.500.000
0
12 month
83
Octreotid
168.000.000
168.000.000
0
12 month
84
Hydrocortison
149.940.000
149.940.000
0
12 month
85
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
156.000.000
156.000.000
0
12 month
86
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
271.750.000
271.750.000
0
12 month
87
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
303.000.000
303.000.000
0
12 month
88
Dinoprostone
1.682.100.000
1.682.100.000
0
12 month
89
Dung dịch lọc máu liên tục
109.000.000
109.000.000
0
12 month
90
Diazepam
301.392.000
301.392.000
0
12 month
91
Acetyl leucin
78.000.000
78.000.000
0
12 month
92
Choline Alfoscerate
900.900.000
900.900.000
0
12 month
93
Salbutamol sulfat
546.000.000
546.000.000
0
12 month
94
Salbutamol sulfat
579.000.000
579.000.000
0
12 month
95
Salbutamol sulfat
149.000.000
149.000.000
0
12 month
96
Salbutamol + ipratropium
126.000.000
126.000.000
0
12 month
97
Kali clorid
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
12 month
98
Magnesi aspartat + Kali aspartat
191.100.000
191.100.000
0
12 month
99
Magnesi aspartat + kali aspartat
85.995.000
85.995.000
0
12 month
100
Acid amin
283.920.000
283.920.000
0
12 month
101
Acid amin + glucose + điện giải
243.000.000
243.000.000
0
12 month
102
Acid amin + glucose + lipid
288.000.000
288.000.000
0
12 month
103
Acid amin + glucose + lipid
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
12 month
104
Glucose
38.496.600
38.496.600
0
12 month
105
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
570.000.000
570.000.000
0
12 month
106
Nhũ dịch lipid
220.000.000
220.000.000
0
12 month
107
Calci-3-methyl-2-oxovalerat + calci-4-methyl-2- oxovalerat + calci-2-oxo-3- phenylpropionat + calci-3-methyl-2-oxobutyrat + calci-DL-2-hydroxy-4-methylthiobutyrat + L-lysin acetat + L-threonin + L-tryptophan + L-histidin + L-tyrosin
284.000.000
284.000.000
0
12 month
108
Cyanocobalamin
42.900.000
42.900.000
0
12 month
109
Sắt clorid + kẽm clorid + mangan clorid + đồng clorid + crôm clorid + natri molypdat dihydrat + natri selenid pentahydrat + natri fluorid + kali iodid
14.700.000
14.700.000
0
12 month
110
Kẽm gluconat + Đồng gluconat + Mangan gluconat + Natri fluorid + Kali iodid + Natri selenit + Natri molybdat + Crom clorid + Sắt gluconat
29.000.000
29.000.000
0
12 month
111
Insulin glargine + Lixisenatide
49.000.000
49.000.000
0
12 month
112
Sulfamethoxazol + trimethoprim
136.000.000
136.000.000
0
12 month
113
Olaparib
1.171.800.000
1.171.800.000
0
12 month
114
Palbociclib
301.350.000
301.350.000
0
12 month
115
Durvalumab
2.093.537.250
2.093.537.250
0
12 month
116
Sacubitril + valsartan
400.000.000
400.000.000
0
12 month
117
Sacubitril + valsartan
400.000.000
400.000.000
0
12 month
118
Bisoprolol fumarate/ Perindopril arginine
65.900.000
65.900.000
0
12 month
119
Ribociclib (dưới dạng Ribociclib succinate 254,4mg)
666.000.000
666.000.000
0
12 month
120
Pembrolizubab
1.602.800.000
1.602.800.000
0
12 month
121
Osimertinib
1.154.273.400
1.154.273.400
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 1: Generic drug bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second