Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Buy materials

    Watching    
Find: 09:17 15/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Cau Kenh 3.2 Bridge of GTNT 30/04
Bidding package name
Package 2: Buy materials
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cau Kenh 3.2 Bridge of GTNT 30/04
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500142016_2504150912
Approval date
15/04/2025 09:12
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THẠNH PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:15 15/04/2025
to
08:00 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, Huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long Anc
3 THUY MOC TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 138/6, Ấp 6, Xã Vĩnh Công, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Dân Dụng Và Công Nghiệp Châu Thành L.A Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 26/11 hẻm 26 khu phố 3, Thị trấn Tầm Vu, Huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hao hụt thép giằng
526.647
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
2
Khe co giãn cao su
16
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
3
Nước
18173.259
lít
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
4
Ô xy
24.104
chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
5
Ống thép D90x4mm (mạ kẽm nhúng nóng)
6.03
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
6
Que hàn
355.208
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
7
Sikadur 732
28.995
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
8
Thép hình
121.13
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
9
Thép ống các loại (nhúng nóng)
741.976
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
10
Thép tấm
3585.441
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
11
Thép tấm (nhúng nóng)
18.9
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
12
Thép tấm các loại (nhúng nóng)
805.868
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
13
Thép tròn
12.434
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
14
Thép tròn D=10mm
1922.565
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
15
Thép tròn D=12mm
3259.92
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
16
Thép tròn D=16mm
722.16
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
17
Thép tròn D=18mm
8875.02
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
18
Thép tròn D=20mm
555.9
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
19
Thép tròn D=32mm
77.52
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
20
Thép tròn D=6mm
46.23
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
21
Thép tròn D=8mm
2490.39
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
22
Xà nẹp
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
23
Xi măng PCB40
36500.597
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
24
Biển báo chữ nhật PQ (0,6x0,3m)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
25
Bu lông M16 ( tôn sóng )
352
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
26
Cát vàng ML >2,0
0.282
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
27
Tấm đầu cong 0,7m; dày 3mm (mạ kẽm)
10
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
28
Tấm tôn lượn sóng L=2,32m; dày 3mm (mạ kẽm)
29
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
29
Tiêu phản quang
44
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
30
Trụ đỡ tôn sóng U160, L=1,2m (mạ kẽm)
44
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
31
Bao ni lông
82.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
32
Bu lông
117.576
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
33
Bu lông M10
80
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
34
Bu lông M13
128
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
35
Bu lông M22
160
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
36
Cấp phối đá dăm (đá loại 2)
16.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
37
Cát mịn ML=1,5-2,0
0.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
38
Cát vàng ML >2,0
49.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
39
Cột chống thép ống
47.044
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
40
Đá 1x2
81.494
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
41
Đá mài
1.151
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
42
Dầm I280 L=6m (dầm 65% HL93) (giá gốc)
8
dầm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
43
Dầm I400 L=12m (dầm 65% HL93) (giá gốc)
4
dầm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
44
Dây thép
203.596
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
45
Gas
48.209
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
46
Gối cầu bằng cao su 300x150x28mm (dầm I280)
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
47
Gối cầu bằng cao su 300x150x39mm (dầm I400)
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30
48
Hao hụt thép cọc
591.782
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Thạnh Phú, huyện Thạnh Hóa, tỉnh Long An
15
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Buy materials". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Buy materials" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second