Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 2: Shopping for low-voltage power cables

    Watching    
Find: 11:11 05/10/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Project: Procurement of VTTB for major repair work in the 2nd and 3rd phases of 2018, supplemented with construction investment in the first phase in 2018, troubleshooting, flood prevention and production and business in 2018
Name of Tender Notice
Package 2: Shopping for low-voltage power cables
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Procurement of VTTB for major repair work in the 2nd and 3rd phases of 2018, supplemented with construction investment in the first phase in 2018, troubleshooting, flood prevention and production and business in 2018
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Production, business and construction investment in 2018
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/10/2018
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 05/10/2018
to
14:00 16/10/2018
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
14:00 16/10/2018
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
70.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cáp công tơ 2x30/10
14.784 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 22 mm2
100 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 25 mm2
1.086 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 50 mm2
112 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 11 mm2
380 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 120 mm2
100 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 185 mm2
168 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 150 mm2
60 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 240 mm2
80 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 35 mm2
1.494 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 95 mm2
118 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 3,5mm2
169 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Cáp đồng bọc PVC/PVC 0,6kV M 3x11+1x7
1.550 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Cáp đồng bọc PVC/PVC 0,6kV M 3x35+1x16
80 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Cáp đồng bọc PVC/PVC 0,6kV M 4x3,5 mm2
235 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Cáp đồng bọc PVC/PVC 0,6kV M 4x50 mm2
11 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Cáp đồng muller 2x11 mm2
5.677 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Cáp đồng muller 2x16 mm2
2.358 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Cáp đồng muller 4x25 mm2
109 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Cáp đồng bọc 0,6kV PVC/PVC 4x35 mm2
300 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Cáp đồng trần M 70 mm2
30 Kg Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Cáp nhôm bọc lõi thép PVC/XLPE 12,7/24kV AC 50 mm2
2.044 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Cáp nhôm bọc PVC 0,6kV A120 mm2
200 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Cáp nhôm bọc PVC 0,6kV A50 mm2
4.828 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Cáp nhôm bọc PVC 0,6kV A70 mm2
1.105 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Cáp nhôm bọc PVC 0,6kV A95 mm2
800 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 2x16 mm2
3.350 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 2x25 mm2
300 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 2x35 mm2
300 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
30 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 4x120 mm2
1.539 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
31 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 4x35 mm2
500 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
32 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 4x50mm2
2.141 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
33 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 4x95 mm2
12.207 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
34 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 4x70 mm2
2.053 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 3x50 mm2
946 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
36 Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn 0,6kV ABC 3x70 mm2
724 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
37 Cáp thép TK 70mm2
4.380 Kg Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
38 Cáp thép TK 50mm2
2.805 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
39 Dây đồng mềm bọc 1 ruột 0.6/1kv VCm 25 mm2
302 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
40 Dây đồng mềm bọc 1 ruột 0.6/1kv VCm 35 mm2
440 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
41 Cáp đồng trần M 35 mm2
150 Kg Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
42 Cáp nhôm bọc AWBCC 70mm2-24kV
62 Mét Dẫn chiếu đến chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 2: Shopping for low-voltage power cables". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 2: Shopping for low-voltage power cables" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 87

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second