Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Equipment and installation costs

    Watching    
Find: 05:33 14/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The contractor selection plan for 5-6-year-old equipment sets, desks and chairs for students and teachers for teaching in 2022 of Kim Thanh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 3: Equipment and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Quyết định số 67/QĐ-MNKT
Approval date
24/09/2022 05:25
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Kim Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
05:32 14/10/2022
to
08:00 21/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Anh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 8/164 Hải Triều, P. An Đông, Tp Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Anh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 8/164 Hải Triều, P. An Đông, Tp Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Giá phơi khăn
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
2
Bình ủ nước+giá để
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
3
Tủ để đồ dùng cá nhân của trẻ
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
4
Tủ đựng chăn, màn, chiếu
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
5
Giường
35
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
6
Thùng đựng nước có vòi
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
7
Bàn cho trẻ
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
8
Ghế cho trẻ
35
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
9
Bàn giáo viên
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
10
Ghế giáo viên
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
11
Giá đồ chơi và học liệu
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
12
Cột ném bóng
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
13
Bộ dinh dưỡng 1
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
14
Bộ dinh dưỡng 2
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
15
Bộ dinh dưỡng 3
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
16
Bộ dinh dưỡng 4
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
17
Đồ chơi dụng cụ chăm sóc cây
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
18
Bộ luồn hạt
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
19
Bộ lắp ghép khối X
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
20
Đồ chơi các phương tiện giao thông
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
21
Bộ động vật sống dưới nước
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
22
Bộ động vật sống trong rừng
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
23
Bộ động vật nuôi trong gia đình
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
24
Bộ côn trùng
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
25
Cân chia vạch
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
26
Ghép nút lớn
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
27
Bộ ghép hình hoa
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
28
Đồng hồ học số, học hình
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
29
Bàn tính học đếm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
30
Bộ làm quen với toán
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
31
Bộ nhận biết hình phẳng
29
túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
32
Bộ chữ cái
15
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
33
Lô tô lắp ghép các khái niệm tương phản
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
34
Tranh ảnh một số nghề phổ biến
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
35
Bộ đồ chơi nhà bếp
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
36
Bộ đồ chơi đồ dùng gia đình
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
37
Bộ đồ chơi đồ dùng ăn uống
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
38
Bộ trang phục nấu ăn
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
39
Búp bê bé trai
2
con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
40
Gạch xây dựng
1
thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
41
Hàng rào lắp ghép
3
túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
42
Bìa màu
1
tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
43
Bàn, ghế giáo viên mầm non
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3
44
Bàn ghế trẻ mầm non
23
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Bình Minh
1
3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Equipment and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Equipment and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second