Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 3: Traditional medicine

    Watching    
Find: 11:35 07/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supply of drugs, vaccines, and medical biological products in 2023 - 2024 of Hoa Binh District Medical Center
Bidding package name
Package 3: Traditional medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From health insurance funds, medical examination and treatment service revenue and other legal revenue sources 2023 - 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
541/QĐ-TTYT
Approval date
02/11/2023 09:59
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Y tế huyện Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 07/11/2023
to
14:00 06/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 06/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
23.707.875 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million seven hundred seven thousand eight hundred seventy five dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Bạch Linh
14.250.000
14.250.000
0
365 day
2
Bạch thược
19.175.000
19.175.000
0
365 day
3
Bạch truật
20.425.000
20.425.000
0
365 day
4
Bá tử nhân
59.200.000
59.200.000
0
365 day
5
Cam thảo
16.650.000
16.650.000
0
365 day
6
Can khương
11.400.000
11.400.000
0
365 day
7
Cát cánh
21.050.000
21.050.000
0
365 day
8
Câu đằng
19.375.000
19.375.000
0
365 day
9
Câu kỷ tử
16.025.000
16.025.000
0
365 day
10
Cúc hoa
23.175.000
23.175.000
0
365 day
11
Đại hoàng
12.250.000
12.250.000
0
365 day
12
Đại táo
7.450.000
7.450.000
0
365 day
13
Đảng sâm
30.850.000
30.850.000
0
365 day
14
Đào nhân
33.275.000
33.275.000
0
365 day
15
Địa long
96.300.000
96.300.000
0
365 day
16
Đỗ trọng
13.100.000
13.100.000
0
365 day
17
Độc hoạt
17.400.000
17.400.000
0
365 day
18
Đương quy
52.100.000
52.100.000
0
365 day
19
Hà thủ ô đỏ
19.700.000
19.700.000
0
365 day
20
Hạnh nhân
29.050.000
29.050.000
0
365 day
21
Hòe hoa
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
365 day
22
Hồng Hoa
42.050.000
42.050.000
0
365 day
23
Ké đầu ngựa
7.375.000
7.375.000
0
365 day
24
Khương hoạt
42.100.000
42.100.000
0
365 day
25
Kim ngân hoa
42.100.000
42.100.000
0
365 day
26
Lạc tiên
3.525.000
3.525.000
0
365 day
27
Liên kiều
39.900.000
39.900.000
0
365 day
28
Liên tâm
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
365 day
29
Long nhãn
17.125.000
17.125.000
0
365 day
30
Mạch môn
24.850.000
24.850.000
0
365 day
31
Mạn kinh tử
17.425.000
17.425.000
0
365 day
32
Mẫu đơn bì
24.175.000
24.175.000
0
365 day
33
Mộc qua
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
365 day
34
Ngũ vị tử
50.025.000
50.025.000
0
365 day
35
Ngưu tất
16.125.000
16.125.000
0
365 day
36
Phòng phong
54.650.000
54.650.000
0
365 day
37
Quế chi
8.425.000
8.425.000
0
365 day
38
Sa sâm
23.475.000
23.475.000
0
365 day
39
Sơn thù
19.975.000
19.975.000
0
365 day
40
Tam thất
55.650.000
55.650.000
0
365 day
41
Tần giao
42.625.000
42.625.000
0
365 day
42
Táo nhân
46.025.000
46.025.000
0
365 day
43
Tế tân
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
365 day
44
Thăng ma
28.675.000
28.675.000
0
365 day
45
Thiên ma
43.225.000
43.225.000
0
365 day
46
Thục địa
24.200.000
24.200.000
0
365 day
47
Thương truật
30.725.000
30.725.000
0
365 day
48
Trạch tả
5.450.000
5.450.000
0
365 day
49
Trần bì
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
365 day
50
Tục đoạn
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
365 day
51
Viễn chí
58.125.000
58.125.000
0
365 day
52
Xích thược
20.325.000
20.325.000
0
365 day
53
Xuyên khung
17.450.000
17.450.000
0
365 day
54
Y dĩ
9.950.000
9.950.000
0
365 day
55
Kim tiền thảo
4.475.000
4.475.000
0
365 day
56
Hoàng liên
73.250.000
73.250.000
0
365 day
57
Hương phụ
9.875.000
9.875.000
0
365 day

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA HÒA BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 205 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 11.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 390,702,375,433 VND, in which the total winning value is: 137,731,047,588 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 64.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 3: Traditional medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 3: Traditional medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second