Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package B1: Construction

Find: 14:24 29/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading sidewalks on Khuc Thua Du street (section from Le Hong Phong street to Phung Hung street)
Bidding package name
Package B1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget in 2023 (deducted 12% from land use revenue)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
452/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phước Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 29/11/2023
to
09:00 06/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng TL Nha Trang Consulting on making design documents and estimates 58/89/36 Lương Định Của, phường Ngọc Hiệp, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Thương mại Miền Trun Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 404/5/6 Lê Hồng Phong, Phường Phước Long, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thành phố Nha Trang Consulting on designing design records, estimates 16 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Lộc Thọ, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng TL Nha Trang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 58/89/36 Lương Định Của, phường Ngọc Hiệp, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 UBND phường Phước Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 đường Phước Long, phường Phước Long, TP.Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng TL Nha Trang E-HSDT assessment consulting 58/89/36 Lương Định Của, phường Ngọc Hiệp, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
7 UBND phường Phước Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 đường Phước Long, phường Phước Long, TP.Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu >=3T (Kèm theo: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào >= 0,4m3 (Kèm theo: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T (Kèm theo: Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
4
Máy dầm cóc (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
6
Máy cắt bê tông (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
9
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
10
Máy hàn (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2
11
Máy mài (Kèm theo: Hóa đơn)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần bó vỉa, vỉa hè, mặt đường
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
23
cây
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
1
cây
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
1
cây
5
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây > 70cm
1
cây
6
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
23
gốc cây
7
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
1
gốc cây
8
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
1
gốc cây
9
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc > 70cm
1
gốc cây
10
Cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao, cây loại 1
8
1 cây
11
Cắt mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày cắt <=7cm
6.944
100m
12
Cắt vỉa hè, chiều dày cắt <=5cm
0.279
100m
13
Đào kết cấu vỉa hè hiện hữu
0.8599
100m3
14
Đào nền vỉa hè
1.9959
100m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
105.5594
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bó vỉa
2.5639
100m2
17
Rải nilon
4.7521
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250
115.09
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
158.35
m3
20
Lát gạch Terrazo, vữa XM mác 75
1583.53
m2
21
Lu tăng cường nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 lên K98
0.0965
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, loại 1 Dmax 25
0.0359
100m3
23
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa lỏng MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.1304
100m2
24
Cung cấp, thi công mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<=12.5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
0.1304
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS 1h, lượng nhũ tương 0,3 kg/m2
0.1304
100m2
26
Cung cấp, thi công mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<=12.5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
0.1304
100m2
27
Đào đất hố trồng cây
0.592
100m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn hố trồng cây
2.7374
100m2
29
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.296
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố trồng cây, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.74
m3
31
Đắp đất hố trồng cây, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2494
100m3
32
Cung cấp hỗn hợp trồng cây
20.96
m3
33
Lát gạch số 8
7.2
m2
34
Láng granitô mặt trên hố trồng cây
2.04
m2
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ghi gốc cây Composite, kích thước 1400x1400x14mm
53
cái
36
Cung cấp cây Sấu, đk thân >=10cm, cao >=3,5m, kích thước bầu 60x60x60cm
41
cây
37
Trồng cây xanh, kích thước bầu đất 0.6x0.6x0.6
41
1 cây
38
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng, bằng xe bồn
41
cây/90 ngày
39
Phần hố thu
40
Cung cấp ống công D40-H30
8.65
m
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.92
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cống băng đường
0.045
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.98
m3
44
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính 400mm (không tính cống)
3
đoạn ống
45
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
46
Cắt mặt đường cũ đào cống băng đường và hố thu
0.259
100m
47
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.393
100m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.02
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng hố thu
0.0064
100m2
50
Đắp đất hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3154
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package B1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package B1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second