Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

    Watching    
Find: 15:42 30/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project: Collection and treatment of household waste in An Minh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for environmental causes and socialized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-TNMT
Approval date
27/09/2024 15:16
Approval Authority
PHÒNG TÀI NGUYÊN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG HUYỆN AN MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 30/09/2024
to
09:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN MÔI TRƯỜNG HỒNG ĐỨC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô F1-68 đường Bế Văn Đàn - Phường Vĩnh Lạc - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHA CA CO Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation LÔ F1-68, ĐƯỜNG BẾ VĂN ĐÀN KHU PHỐ 5, PHƯỜNG VĨNH LẠC, THÀNH PHỐ RẠCH GIÁ, TỈNH KIÊN GIANG - Phường Vĩnh Lạc - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤ N XÂY DỰNG TIẾN HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P17-28, đường 3 tháng 2 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 PHÒNG TÀI NGUYÊN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG HUYỆN AN MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện An Minh, Kiên Giang
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤ N XÂY DỰNG TIẾN HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting P17-28, đường 3 tháng 2 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Rạch Giá - Tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 PHÒNG TÀI NGUYÊN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG HUYỆN AN MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện An Minh, Kiên Giang

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Công tác thu gom rác sinh hoạt từ thùng rác vận chuyển đến địa điểm đổ rác với cự ly bình quân 55 km. Loại xe ép rác ≤ 10 tấn
3650
1 tấn rác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện An Minh, tỉnh Kiên Giang
365 ngày, kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Công tác thu gom rác sinh hoạt từ thùng rác vận chuyển đến địa điểm đổ rác với cự ly bình quân ≤15 km. Loại xe ép rác ≤ 1,5 tấn
547
1 tấn rác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện An Minh, tỉnh Kiên Giang
365 ngày, kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Công tác vận hành bãi chôn lấp và xử lý chất thải sinh hoạt, công suất bãi ≤ 500 tấn/ngày
4197
1 tấn rác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện An Minh, tỉnh Kiên Giang
365 ngày, kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
Công tác vệ sinh thùng thu gom rác sinh hoạt
4
100 thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện An Minh, tỉnh Kiên Giang
365 ngày, kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second