Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01

Find: 16:18 22/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the road and drainage system from National Highway 24B to the cultural house, turning to the gate to greet My Lai village, Tinh Khe commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading and expanding the road and drainage system from National Highway 24B to the cultural house, turning the gate to My Lai village, Tinh Khe commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tịnh Khê, Province Quảng Ngãi
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
74/QD-KT
Approval date
22/11/2025 16:16
Approval Authority
Phòng kinh tế xã Tịnh Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 22/11/2025
to
08:00 01/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
101.946.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred one million nine hundred forty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN AN PHAT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 9, Phường Chánh Lộ, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Khảo sát Xây dựng số 5 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61/3 Lê Quý Đôn - - Phường Nghĩa Lộ - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Khảo sát Xây dựng số 5 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61/3 Lê Quý Đôn - - Phường Nghĩa Lộ - Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,8m3
2
2
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1
4
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 6T
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.8203
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi (sau khi đã trừ tận dụng) 1Km đầu tiên, ô tô 10T
0.4621
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.8484
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
100m3
9
Lu lèn nền đường cũ K95
4.7258
100m2
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.0869
100m3
11
Mặt đường
12
Cấp phối đá dăm dày 12cm
0.8055
100m3
13
Ni long
7.7902
100m2
14
BTXM M250 đá 1x2 (bao gồm nút giao)
184.73
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.2533
100m2
16
Gỗ chèn khe
0.64
m3
17
Nhựa đường
83.79
kg
18
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh 100x100KN/m
60.3204
100m2
19
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
60.3204
100m2
20
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC12.5 dày 5cm
60.3204
100m2
21
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C12.5, trạm trộn 120T/giờ
8.3318
100tấn
22
Vận chuyển BTN 4Km đầu tiên, ô tô 10T
8.3318
100tấn
23
Vận chuyển BTN 13km tiếp theo, ô tô 10T
108.3137
100tấn
24
Bó vỉa
25
Bê tông bó vỉa M300 đá 1x2
177.91
m3
26
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
9.2511
100m2
27
Rải giấy dầu chèn khe
0.2965
100m2
28
Ni long
9.4883
100m2
29
Đệm cấp phối Dmax37.5
0.9488
100m3
30
Biển báo
31
Đào đất hố móng, đất cấp 3
0.224
m3
32
Bê tông móng cột biển báo M150 đá 2x4
0.224
m3
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, PCB40
2
cái
34
HẠNG MỤC THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
35
Đào đất móng cống/ mương
13.0593
100m3
36
Lấp đất hố móng
3.2861
100m3
37
Đắp cát móng cống
1.9725
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi (sau khi đã trừ tận dụng) 1Km đầu tiên, ô tô 10T
9.346
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
37.3842
100m3
40
Mương dọc (50xH)cm
41
Bê tông mương M200 đá 1x2
386.595
m3
42
Ván khuôn mương
36.9879
100m2
43
Cốt thép mương d<=10mm
7.616
tấn
44
Cốt thép mương d>10mm
16.276
tấn
45
Mương dọc (30x30)cm
46
Bê tông mương M200 đá 1x2
45.713
m3
47
Ván khuôn mương
3.8868
100m2
48
Cốt thép mương d<=10mm
0.8
tấn
49
Cốt thép mương d>10mm
1.963
tấn
50
Tấm đan mương (80x100x15)cm

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second