Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 16:07 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming consequences after storm No. 3 (Yagi) at Cam Pha City Political Center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From targeted additional sources from the 2024 provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
301-QĐ/TTCC
Approval date
10/12/2024 15:50
Approval Authority
Trung tâm chính trị thành phố Cẩm Phả
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 10/12/2024
to
08:30 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAM PHA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 37, tổ 4, khu 2B, phường Cẩm Trung, thành phố Cẩm Phả
2 CAM PHA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 37, tổ 4, khu 2B, Phường Cẩm Trung, Thành phố Cẩm Phả, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quy hoạch và thiết kế xây dựng Cẩm Phả E-HSMT . appraisal consulting tổ 1, khu 5B, Phường Cẩm Trung, Thành phố Cẩm Phả, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CAM PHA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 37, tổ 4, khu 2B, Phường Cẩm Trung, Thành phố Cẩm Phả, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn quy hoạch và thiết kế xây dựng Cẩm Phả Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results tổ 1, khu 5B, Phường Cẩm Trung, Thành phố Cẩm Phả, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 Trung tâm chính trị thành phố Cẩm Phả Project management unit, contract management, other consultancy that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package phường Cẩm Thành, thành phố Cẩm Phả, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥ 23kw - Thiết bị thi công của Nhà thầu (thuộc sở hữu) phải có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu (có hóa đơn mua bán, hoặc hợp đồng mua bán, …). - Trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cung cấp và Hóa đơn mua bán máy). - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh: Năng lực kỹ thuật của liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu tối thiểu về năng lực kỹ thuật quy đinh tại mục này
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông ≥ 1,0kw - Thiết bị thi công của Nhà thầu (thuộc sở hữu) phải có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu (có hóa đơn mua bán, hoặc hợp đồng mua bán, …). - Trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cung cấp và Hóa đơn mua bán máy). - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh: Năng lực kỹ thuật của liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu tối thiểu về năng lực kỹ thuật quy đinh tại mục này
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l - Thiết bị thi công của Nhà thầu (thuộc sở hữu) phải có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu (có hóa đơn mua bán, hoặc hợp đồng mua bán, …). - Trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cung cấp và Hóa đơn mua bán máy). - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh: Năng lực kỹ thuật của liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu tối thiểu về năng lực kỹ thuật quy đinh tại mục này
1
4
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62kw - Thiết bị thi công của Nhà thầu (thuộc sở hữu) phải có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu (có hóa đơn mua bán, hoặc hợp đồng mua bán, …). - Trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cung cấp và Hóa đơn mua bán máy). - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh: Năng lực kỹ thuật của liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu tối thiểu về năng lực kỹ thuật quy đinh tại mục này
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kw - Thiết bị thi công của Nhà thầu (thuộc sở hữu) phải có giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu (có hóa đơn mua bán, hoặc hợp đồng mua bán, …). - Trường hợp Nhà thầu đi thuê thiết bị phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cung cấp và Hóa đơn mua bán máy). - Đối với nhà thầu liên danh: Năng lực kỹ thuật của liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu tối thiểu về năng lực kỹ thuật quy đinh tại mục này
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĐỂ XE
2
Nhà để xe sân trước
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.5
m3
4
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.5
m3
5
Bulong M16x20
80
cái
6
Thép tấm bản mã chân cột
31.4
kg
7
Gia công cột bằng thép hình Thép ống mạ kẽm D75.6 x 3.2
0.343
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.343
tấn
9
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.657
tấn
10
Gia công xà gồ thép bằng Thép hộp 40x80x2.0mm
0.904
tấn
11
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.657
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.904
tấn
13
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn chống nóng dày 0.42mm
139.5
m2
14
Nhà để xe sân sau
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2
m3
16
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2
m3
17
Bulong M16x20
64
cái
18
Thép tấm bản mã chân cột
25.12
kg
19
Gia công cột bằng thép hình Thép ống mạ kẽm D75.6 x 3.2
0.238
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.238
tấn
21
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.717
tấn
22
Gia công xà gồ thép bằng Thép hộp 40x80x2.0mm
0.651
tấn
23
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.717
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.651
tấn
25
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn chống nóng dày 0.42mm
110.484
m2
26
HẠNG MỤC: TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC 4 TẦNG
27
Thay thế tôn úp nóc mái, tôn khổ rộng 600 mm, dày0,42mm
30
m
28
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn chống nóng dày 0.42mm
19.26
m2
29
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay,khung nhôm dày1,6mm màu nâu, phụ kiện đồng bộ kính an toàn 6,38mm
6.525
m2
30
Thay kính cửa sổ bị vỡ
4.8
m2
31
Thay chốt cài ngang cứa sổ
4
bộ
32
Chốt cài cứa sổ
4
bộ
33
Thay bản lề cửa sổ
5
bộ
34
Bản lề cửa sổ
5
bộ
35
SX lắp đặt rèm che cửa sổ
33.75
m2
36
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần Đèn panel ốp nổi Vuông viền trắng LH-ONVT 615/24W
25
bộ
37
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
5
bộ
38
Lắp đặt Dây dẫn điện CU/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
50
m
39
Thay thế cục nóng điều hòa bị hỏng
1
cái
40
HẠNG MỤC: CỔNG
41
Thay mới bộ chữ nổi Tên cơ quan gắn bức tường bên cạnh cổng trụ sở
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second