Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 09:00 17/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Cau Gao to Trung Thuy Nong ditch, Huong Xa village, Quat Dong commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 26/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
102/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/06/2024 16:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quất Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:58 17/06/2024
to
14:30 26/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 26/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 OCEAN CONSTRUCTION AND ELECTRIC CONSULTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Kiến Hưng, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
2 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 3, xã Vạn Phúc, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
3 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đồng Trì, xã Tứ Hiệp, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
4 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 3, xã Vạn Phúc, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
5 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT TRADING AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đồng Trì, xã Tứ Hiệp, huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép hoặc lu rung ≥ 9T (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥150 lít
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥250 lít
2
6
Máy bơm nước
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
2
8
Máy đầm bàn
2
9
Máy đầm dùi
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1904
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.76
m3
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
28
cấu kiện
4
CẦU BẢN
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.29
m3
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
0.2061
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0917
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0917
100m3/1km
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1373
100m3
10
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
8.2
100m
11
Phên nứa bờ vây
36
m2
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.09
100m3
13
Bơm nước thi công
2
ca
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.75
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
8.75
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
15
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
41.44
m2
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.13
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.1712
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
9.85
m3
21
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy
19.57
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.1957
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1957
100m3/1km
25
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
12.463
m3
26
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
1.1217
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.2463
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
1.2463
100m3/1km
29
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
20.176
m3
30
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
1.8158
100m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4658
100m3
32
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.1923
100m3
33
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.7057
100m3
34
Mua đất đồi đắp nền đường K98
197.8612
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
19.7861
10m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
19.7861
10m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
19.7861
10m3/1km
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
19.7861
10m3/1km
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.7571
100m3
40
Lót nilon chống thấm
1119.77
m2
41
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.0307
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
199.17
m3
43
KÈ GẠCH
44
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
24.75
10m
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
55.02
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.5502
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.5502
100m3/1km
48
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
11.745
m3
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
1.0571
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8696
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second