Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: The whole construction part

Find: 17:11 05/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House of Nguyen Bi village, Quat Dong commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cultural House of Nguyen Bi village, Quat Dong commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal sources of support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500064386_2503051637
Approval date
05/03/2025 17:05
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quất Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:08 05/03/2025
to
10:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
2 HOP THANH CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHIRECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates KĐT Văn Quán, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
3 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
4 BAC VIET ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
5 TRUONG XUÂN CONSULTING DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội
6 BAC VIET ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị Trấn Văn Điển, Huyện Thanh Trì, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 3T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn dung tích ≥150l
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
2
5
Máy đầm dùi
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
7
Máy hàn điện
2
8
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1687
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1382
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.1382
100m3/1km
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0617
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
2.3145
m3
6
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.4158
m3
7
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.0735
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1234
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1111
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.0368
m3
11
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.0326
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.6815
m3
13
Trát giằng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.8496
m2
14
Trát trụ, cột chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
30.1995
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.468
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
81.5171
m2
17
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.4066
tấn
18
Mũi mac sắt vuông đập dẹt
216
cái
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20.1155
m2
20
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
36.257
m2
21
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
200.9316
m2
22
Tháo dỡ trần
56.4364
m2
23
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.199
100m2
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.66
m2
25
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt tường rào
48.69
m2
26
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.0696
tấn
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.6949
m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
120.144
m3
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
35.6727
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.6851
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.6851
100m3/1km
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0566
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.67
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.5247
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0016
100m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0036
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.032
m3
38
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
39
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
20.0456
m2
40
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.768
m2
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.2744
m2
42
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
16.0424
m2
43
Các lớp lọc
1
gói
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8791
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1755
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2689
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.095
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.4712
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0801
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4391
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second