Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01.XL

Find: 16:22 30/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The central road of the commune connecting the University road 56 to Am Pagoda, Hoa Lac Commune, Duc Tho District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01.XL
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Central road road connecting University road 56 to Am pagoda, Hoa Lac commune, Duc Tho district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital and investors mobilize other legal capital sources themselves
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500235086_2505301544
Approval date
30/05/2025 16:09
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoà Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 30/05/2025
to
16:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG PHAN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, đường Lê Quảng Chí - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 23, đường Đông Lộ, khối phố Hòa Linh - Phường Trần Phú - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Dũng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 2 - Thị trấn Thạch Hà - Huyện Thạch Hà - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
6 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation Số 72, đường Yên Trung, tổ dân phố 5, thị trấn Đức Thọ, huyện Đức Thọ, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG ANH QUÂN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 97 đường Hà Hoàng - Xã Thạch Trung - Thành phố Hà Tĩnh - Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng 10 tấn (sai số cho phép ± 1 tấn) (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy ủi công suất ≥110CV (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy lu tải trọng 16 tấn (sai số cho phép ± 1 tấn) (Thiết bị còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.4
m3
2
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.616
m3
3
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.748
m3
4
Cốt thép tấm nắp D<=10mm, LG
0.0392
tấn
5
Cốt thép tấm nắp D<=18mm, LG
0.067
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1629
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1351
tấn
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.04
100m2
9
Ván khuôn tường rãnh
0.2
100m2
10
Ván khuôn tấm nắp rãnh đổ LG
0.049
100m2
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
10
1cấu kiện
12
PHẦN HỘ LAN
13
Đào móng hộ lan - Cấp đất III
9.5159
1m3
14
Bêtông móng hộ lan, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.6508
m3
15
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
178
m
16
PHẦN CỐNG BẢN
17
Đào móng cống, đất cấp 2
11.3927
1m3
18
Đào móng cống, đất cấp 2
2.1646
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất II
2.2785
100m3
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.7595
100m3
21
Mua đất để đắp
0.9784
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất
0.9784
100m3
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
36.7646
m3
24
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
78.7926
m3
25
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
50.2109
m3
26
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.244
m3
27
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.22
m3
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3971
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản ĐK ≤18mm
0.5055
tấn
30
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <=10 mm
0.1946
tấn
31
Cốt thép neo, đường kính <=18 mm
0.055
tấn
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4861
100m2
33
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép
2.4336
100m2
34
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.4169
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, xà dầm, giằng
43
cái
36
PHẦN CỐNG TRÒN
37
Đào móng cống, đất cấp 2
5.4487
1m3
38
Đào móng cống, đất cấp 2
1.0353
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất II
1.0897
100m3
40
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.454
100m3
41
Mua đất để đắp
0.5849
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất
0.5849
100m3
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
12.1071
m3
44
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
49.866
m3
45
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
18.1134
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.0293
100m2
47
Ván khuôn tường bằng ván ép
0.7911
100m2
48
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào thân cống
29.8463
m2
49
Ống cống D0,8m, cấp B
9
m
50
Ống cống D1,5m, cấp B
12
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01.XL". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01.XL" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second