Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

    Watching    
Find: 16:47 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
contractor selection plan for bidding packages under project construction estimates: Bac Kien Xuong High School; Category: Repairing toilets and school grounds
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
26/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
04/10/2024 13:55
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Bắc Kiến Xương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 07/10/2024
to
17:00 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SƠN HUY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Trình Nhì - Xã An Ninh - Huyện Tiền Hải - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TMC HA NOI – VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 40/2/1 đường Tạ Quang Bửu - Phường Bách Khoa - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÀ NỘI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà C46 - TT7, khu Đô thi ̣ Văn Quán, đường Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TMC HA NOI – VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 40/2/1 đường Tạ Quang Bửu - Phường Bách Khoa - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Cải tạo khu wc tầng 2 nhà 4 tầng
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng phục vụ công tác thi công
5
Công
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
15.4795
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
15.4795
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
38.135
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.7956
m3
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
6.49
m2
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
10
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
4.4763
m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
4.4763
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.045
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.045
100m3/1km
14
CẢI TẠO KHU WC
15
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.261
m3
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
23.962
m2
17
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
23.962
m2
18
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
9
1 lỗ khoan
19
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng sika top seal 107 2 thành phần A-B
9
1 Lỗ khoan
20
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
10.0724
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
18.8235
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.4795
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.4795
m2
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
38.135
m2
25
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
38.135
m2
26
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh+ fic kính an toàn 6.38 phụ kiện đồng bộ của nhà máy
2.73
m2
27
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
2.73
m2 cấu kiện
28
Thi công vách ngăn khu vệ sinh bằng tấm compact dày 18mm ( kèm theo phụ kiện inox 304)
11.6022
m2
29
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
30
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
5
cái
31
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
5
cái
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
4
bộ
34
Lắp đặt van nhấn xả tiểu nam
4
bộ
35
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
37
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.24
100m
39
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
12
cái
40
Lắp đặt đầu nối ren trong PPR 25
20
cái
41
Lắp đặt van khoá ppr d25
2
Cái
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.36
100m
43
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp nối gioăng, đường kính côn 100mm
12
cái
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.18
100m
45
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 65mm
6
cái
46
Mua bạt phục vụ công tác che chắn
1
Cuộn
47
Hạng mục: Cải tạo khu wc tầng 1 nhà 2 tầng
48
PHÁ DỠ
49
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.365
m2
50
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THPT Bắc Kiến Xương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,852,906,234 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,850,924,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second