Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03

    Watching    
Find: 11:41 10/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Providing public products and services in the city in 2025 - 2026
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan for contractor selection of works of construction products and services in the city in 2025 - 2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the city budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500075337_2503101117
Approval date
10/03/2025 11:35
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỊCH VỤ CÔNG ÍCH THÀNH PHỐ PHAN RANG - THÁP CHÀM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:39 10/03/2025
to
16:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.926.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion nine hundred twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Khoa Kim Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 63 Đinh Đức Thiện, khu đô thị mới Đông Bắc (Khu K1), phường Phủ Hà, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Khoa Kim Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 63 Đinh Đức Thiện, khu đô thị mới Đông Bắc (Khu K1), phường Phủ Hà, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Đầu tư Hoàng Phát Ninh Thuận E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 216 đường N6, khu phố 3, phường Phước Mỹ, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Khoa Kim E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 63 Đinh Đức Thiện, khu đô thị mới Đông Bắc (Khu K1), phường Phủ Hà, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Đầu tư Hoàng Phát Ninh Thuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 216 đường N6, khu phố 3, phường Phước Mỹ, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for unit price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Duy trì cây cảnh trổ hoa
0.26
100 cây/ năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
2
Quét rác trong công viên thảm cỏ
36.256
1000m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
3
Nhặt rác bồn hoa, bồn kiểng trên giải phân cách, tiểu đảo
707.954
100m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
4
Bảo vệ dải phân cách < 6m
14.308
ha/ngày đêm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
5
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 2
4
cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
6
Quét vôi gốc cây, cây loại 2
8
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
7
Cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao, cây loại 2
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
8
Vận chuyển rác cây cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
9
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
200
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
10
Tuần tra phát hiện hư hại cây, bồn cỏ
73
1000 cây(bồn)/ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
11
Trồng dặm cây xanh đường phố (cây móng bò)
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
12
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng trong năm (BS.21611)
2
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
13
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
178
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
14
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 1
8
cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
15
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 2
6
cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
16
Đốn hạ cây sâu bệnh, cây loại 1
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
17
Đốn hạ cây sâu bệnh, cây loại 2
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
18
Tuần tra phát hiện hư hại cây, bồn cỏ
70.08
1000 cây(bồn)/ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
19
Vận chuyển rác cây đốn hạ, cây đỗ ngã, cây loại 1
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
20
Vận chuyển rác cây đốn hạ, cây đỗ ngã, cây loại 2
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
21
Trồng dặm cây xanh đường phố (cây dầu)
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
22
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng trong năm (BS.21611)
2
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
23
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
136
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
24
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 1
24
cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
25
Duy trì cây bóng mát loại 2
4
cây/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
26
Đốn hạ cây sâu bệnh, cây loại 1
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
27
Đốn hạ cây sâu bệnh, cây loại 2
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
28
Tuần tra phát hiện hư hại cây, bồn cỏ
59.86
1000 cây(bồn)/ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
29
Vận chuyển rác cây đốn hạ, cây đỗ ngã, cây loại 1
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
30
Vận chuyển rác cây đốn hạ, cây đỗ ngã, cây loại 2
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
31
Trồng dặm cây xanh đường phố (cây dầu)
2
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
32
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng (trong năm)
2
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
33
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh
856.8
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
34
Duy trì bồn cảnh lá mầu, không hàng rào
3.57
100 m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
35
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
442
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
36
Tuần tra phát hiện hư hại cây, bồn cỏ
161.33
1000 cây(bồn)/ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
37
Trồng dặm cây xanh đường phố (cây lim xẹt)
4.42
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
38
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng trong năm (BS.21611)
4
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
39
Tưới nước bồn hoa, bồn cảnh
19.2
100 m2/lần
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
40
Duy trì bồn cảnh lá mầu, không hàng rào
0.08
100 m2/năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
41
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
326
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
42
Tuần tra phát hiện hư hại cây, bồn cỏ
118.99
1000 cây(bồn)/ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
43
Trồng dặm cây xanh đường phố (cây dầu)
4
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
44
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng trong năm (BS.21611)
4
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
45
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
514
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
46
Tuần tra phát hiện hư hại cây, bồn cỏ
187.61
1000 cây(bồn)/ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
47
Trồng dặm cây xanh đường phố (cây móng bò)
6
cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
48
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng trong năm (BS.21611)
6
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
49
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
440
1 cây /năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng
50
Tuần tra phát hiện hư hại cây, bồn cỏ
160.6
1000 cây(bồn)/ngày
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm
24 tháng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KHOA KIM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.06%, Construction 60.61%, Consulting 7.58%, Non-consulting 25.75%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 195,753,083,404 VND, in which the total winning value is: 192,771,985,642 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second