Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine

    Watching    
Find: 15:13 23/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchasing drugs to serve medical examination and treatment at Thanh Hoa Provincial Police Hospital in 2026 - 2027
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchasing drugs to serve medical examination and treatment at Thanh Hoa Provincial Police Hospital in 2026 - 2027
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical services of Thanh Hoa Police Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hạc Thành, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-PH06
Approval date
23/03/2026 15:11
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Công an tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 23/03/2026
to
10:00 03/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
68.572.453 VND
Amount in words
Sixty eight million five hundred seventy two thousand four hundred fifty three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TM-XD HOÀNG LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 41 đường Ngô Quyền, , Phường Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Quan Nội 1, P Nguyệt Viên, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TM-XD HOÀNG LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 41 đường Ngô Quyền, , Phường Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Quan Nội 1, P Nguyệt Viên, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Fentanyl
5.691.000
5.691.000
0
12 month
2
Morphin
2.800.000
2.800.000
0
12 month
3
Lidocain hydroclodrid
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
12 month
4
Ibuprofen
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
12 month
5
Etoricoxib
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
6
Diclofenac
963.600
963.600
0
12 month
7
Paracetamol
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
8
Allopurinol
66.000.000
66.000.000
0
12 month
9
Colchicin
17.140.000
17.140.000
0
12 month
10
Methocarbamol
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
12 month
11
Loratadin
4.880.000
4.880.000
0
12 month
12
Fexofenadin
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
12 month
13
Cetirizin
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
12 month
14
Diphenhydramin
8.070.000
8.070.000
0
12 month
15
Cinnarizin
27.900.000
27.900.000
0
12 month
16
Gabapentin
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
12 month
17
Amoxicillin + Acid clavulanic
38.850.000
38.850.000
0
12 month
18
Cefuroxim
261.000.000
261.000.000
0
12 month
19
Ciprofloxacin
38.600.000
38.600.000
0
12 month
20
Cefdinir
30.780.000
30.780.000
0
12 month
21
Levofloxacin
9.620.000
9.620.000
0
12 month
22
Ofloxacin
1.900.000
1.900.000
0
12 month
23
Tetracyclin hydroclorid
7.320.000
7.320.000
0
12 month
24
Tenofovir
15.280.000
15.280.000
0
12 month
25
Itraconazol
7.900.000
7.900.000
0
12 month
26
Ketoconazol
843.400
843.400
0
12 month
27
Albumin
15.186.660
15.186.660
0
12 month
28
Trimetazidin
27.050.000
27.050.000
0
12 month
29
Trimetazidin
2.195.000
2.195.000
0
12 month
30
Amlodipin
30.850.000
30.850.000
0
12 month
31
Amlodipin + lisinopril
305.000.000
305.000.000
0
12 month
32
Perindopril + amlodipin
178.800.000
178.800.000
0
12 month
33
Perindopril + indapamid
32.500.000
32.500.000
0
12 month
34
Felodipin
56.800.000
56.800.000
0
12 month
35
Metoprolol
81.250.000
81.250.000
0
12 month
36
Bisoprolol
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
37
Lisinopril + hydroclorothiazid
77.700.000
77.700.000
0
12 month
38
Lisinopril + hydroclorothiazid
162.000.000
162.000.000
0
12 month
39
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
116.490.000
116.490.000
0
12 month
40
Perindopril + Indapamid
207.000.000
207.000.000
0
12 month
41
Pravastatin
131.000.000
131.000.000
0
12 month
42
Fluvastatin
79.800.000
79.800.000
0
12 month
43
Rosuvastatin
67.600.000
67.600.000
0
12 month
44
Benzoyl peroxid
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
12 month
45
Clotrimazol
2.200.000
2.200.000
0
12 month
46
Fusidic acid + betamethason
19.668.000
19.668.000
0
12 month
47
Mometason furoat
6.066.600
6.066.600
0
12 month
48
Povidon iodin
21.200.000
21.200.000
0
12 month
49
Furosemid + spironolacton
2.817.000
2.817.000
0
12 month
50
Bismuth
29.725.000
29.725.000
0
12 month
51
Metoclopramid
1.420.000
1.420.000
0
12 month
52
Drotaverin clohydrat
11.340.000
11.340.000
0
12 month
53
Drotaverin clohydrat
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
54
Drotaverin clohydrat
2.513.000
2.513.000
0
12 month
55
Bacillus clausii
36.100.000
36.100.000
0
12 month
56
Saccharomyces boulardii
33.900.000
33.900.000
0
12 month
57
Loperamid
564.000
564.000
0
12 month
58
L-ornithin L-aspartat
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
59
Silymarin
17.310.000
17.310.000
0
12 month
60
Methyl prednisolon
45.999.000
45.999.000
0
12 month
61
Hydrocortison
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
12 month
62
Dexamethason phosphat + neomycin
7.586.600
7.586.600
0
12 month
63
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
110.934.000
110.934.000
0
12 month
64
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
209.460.000
209.460.000
0
12 month
65
Metformin
367.700.000
367.700.000
0
12 month
66
Metformin
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
67
Gliclazid
49.500.000
49.500.000
0
12 month
68
Glimepirid + Metformin
260.000.000
260.000.000
0
12 month
69
Tizanidin hydroclorid
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
12 month
70
Eperison
7.120.000
7.120.000
0
12 month
71
Naphazolin
525.000
525.000
0
12 month
72
Betahistin
19.548.000
19.548.000
0
12 month
73
Acetyl leucin
92.240.000
92.240.000
0
12 month
74
Acetyl leucin
15.600.000
15.600.000
0
12 month
75
Piracetam
11.150.000
11.150.000
0
12 month
76
Ginkgo biloba
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
77
Bambuterol
5.639.000
5.639.000
0
12 month
78
Ambroxol
35.340.000
35.340.000
0
12 month
79
Codein + terpin hydrat
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
12 month
80
Bromhexin hydroclorid
6.300.000
6.300.000
0
12 month
81
Sorbitol
13.125.000
13.125.000
0
12 month
82
Glucose
9.514.000
9.514.000
0
12 month
83
Glucose
10.364.000
10.364.000
0
12 month
84
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
85
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
44.100.000
44.100.000
0
12 month
86
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
7.300.000
7.300.000
0
12 month
87
Vitamin B6 + Magnesi lactat
29.880.000
29.880.000
0
12 month
88
Calci carbonat + Vitamin D3
11.970.000
11.970.000
0
12 month
89
Vitamin A + D2 (Vitamin A + D3)
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Buy generic medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second