Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

Find: 11:11 03/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate roads from Ta Lach Truong dike to the end of Hanoi, Hoang Cat commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate roads from Ta Lach Truong dike to the end of Hanoi, Hoang Cat commune, Hoang Hoa district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500126619_2504031042
Approval date
03/04/2025 11:08
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:09 03/04/2025
to
08:00 12/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thương mại tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Cường Hoàng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn Bút Cương, Thị trấn Bút Sơn, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn các loại ≥23kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 10T/Hoạt động tốt
3
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV/Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Lu bánh thép 8-16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa/Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70 kg/Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn lan can cầu
34.56
m2
2
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.76
m3
3
Ván khuôn mặt cầu
0.0304
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cầu ĐK ≤10mm
0.1229
tấn
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.12
100m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0396
100m3
7
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.82
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
8.88
m3
9
Nền đường
10
Đánh cấp + vét HC, ĐCI
4.8612
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
4.8612
100m3
12
Đào nền +khuôn + rãnh - Cấp đất III
7.5385
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
7.5385
100m3
14
Đắp đất hoàn trả rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.387
100m3
15
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.499
100m3
16
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
3.1422
100m3
17
Mua đất để đắp
765.442
m3
18
Mặt đường
19
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
10.4755
100m2
20
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
10.4755
100m2
21
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
10.4755
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
10.4755
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
10.4755
100m2
24
Sản xuất + vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
1.4917
100tấn
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
17.8967
100m2
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
19.4594
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
19.4594
100m2
28
Sản xuất + vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
4.0291
100tấn
29
Nilong tái sinh
32.28
m2
30
Bê tông mặt đường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.842
m3
31
An toàn giao thông
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
28.905
m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
8.5
m2
34
Rãnh B=40cm
35
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
25.192
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng đáy rãnh
0.5578
100m2
37
Bê tông đáy rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.512
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
60.148
m3
39
Trát tường rãnh, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
273.4
m2
40
Láng nền, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
107.2
m2
41
Ván khuôn mũ mố
2.7
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3427
tấn
43
Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.636
m3
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
110.952
m2
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
1.3025
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
4.1111
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.924
m3
48
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện BT đúc sẵn
268
1 cấu kiện
49
Rãnh B=60cm
50
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
17.898
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second