Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

Find: 07:55 15/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate roads along the southern Canal Canal from Hanoi to the bridge to the People's Committee, Hoang Cat commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate roads along the southern Canal Canal from Hanoi to the bridge to the People's Committee, Hoang Cat commune, Hoang Hoa district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500146556_2504141722
Approval date
15/04/2025 07:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:54 15/04/2025
to
08:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Kim Ngân Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 2, xã Hoằng Hà, huyện Hoằng Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11/304 Bà Triệu, Phường Đông Thọ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, TP Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa
6 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, TP Thanh Hóa
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu ≥ 0,8m3/Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥10T/Hoạt động tốt
3
3
Máy ủi ≥110CV/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi ≥1,5 kW/Hoạt động tốt
3
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn ≥1,0 kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg/Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Lu bánh thép (10T- 16T)/Hoạt động tốt
2
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130 CV/Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Cần cẩu bánh hơi sức nâng ≥ 6 tấn/Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
9.7604
100m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
434.8
m3
4
Đào khuôn và đánh cấp đất III
14.7832
100m3
5
Đào móng Cấp đất III
56.8821
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
49.9411
100m3
7
San đất bãi thải
49.9411
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp K95
2988.0061
m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
48.0602
100m3
10
Mặt đường
11
Mua đất đắp K98
3361.7904
m3
12
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
23.9512
100m3
13
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm
48.5967
100m2
14
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm
48.9298
100m2
15
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
49.086
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
50.624
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
50.624
100m2
18
Sản xuất và vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa C16
7.4863
100tấn
19
Tỷ phối bê tông nhựa C16, nhựa 4,5%
748.63
tấn
20
An toàn giao thông
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
397.46
m2
22
Sơn kẻ gờ giảm tốc, dày sơn 6mm
81.37
m2
23
Tường chắn bánh
24
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
768.05
100m
25
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
122.89
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
12.1579
100m2
27
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1105.99
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
32.4198
100m2
29
Bê tông tường - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1324.76
m3
30
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
240.98
m2
31
Lắp dựng bậc thang sắt, ĐK=20mm
0.415
tấn
32
Gờ chắn bánh
33
Ván khuôn thép móng gờ chắn bánh
2.2704
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép gờ chắn bánh, ĐK ≤10mm
0.063
tấn
35
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.56
m3
36
Sơn gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1mm
297.99
m2
37
Rãnh thoát nước
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
4.83
m3
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
23.54
m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
9.72
m3
41
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.31
m3
42
Ván khuôn rãnh
1.686
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
1.9744
tấn
44
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.96
m3
45
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.828
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3244
tấn
47
BT đá 1x2 M250 mũ mố
6.21
m3
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.3394
100m2
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
1.1692
tấn
50
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
6.61
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second