Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03:Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:02 11/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bui Thi Xuan street (from Quang Trung street to Phan Chu Trinh street); Category: Bundle of pavement, grooving, pavement tiles, road surface repair
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03:Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Bui Thi Xuan street (from Quang Trung street to Phan Chu Trinh street); Category: Bundle of pavement, grooving, pavement tiles, road surface repair
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500194389_2505081515
Approval date
08/05/2025 15:25
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư Xây dựng thị xã An Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 11/05/2025
to
16:00 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MÔṬ THÀ NH VIÊN THƯƠNG MAỊ VÀ TƯ VẤ N XÂY DỰNG HOÀ BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 14 Lê Đại Hành - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN PHÚC LỘC YÊN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 13/16 Đỗ Trạc, tổ 8 - Phường An Phú - Thị xã An Khê - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 TB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 44C, Ngõ 14 Quang Trung, Tổ 8 - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 44C, Ngõ 14 Quang Trung, Tổ 8 - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
2
Máy lu: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
3
Máy nén khí: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
4
Xe tưới nhựa: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
5
Máy đầm: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác chuẩn bị + Nền đường
2
Đập bỏ sân BT nhà dân (bằng máy 100%)
157.41
1 m3
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp 3
56.22
1 m3
4
Đào khuôn vỉa hè, đất cấp 3
56.19
1 m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường lu lèn K0.95 (tận dụng)
55.98
1 m3
6
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ xa 1Km
49.16
1 m3
7
Vận chuyển tiếp đất thừa đổ xa 3.3Km
49.16
1 m3
8
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1Km
157.41
1 m3
9
Vận chuyển tiếp xà bần đổ xa 3.3Km
157.41
1 m3
10
Bó vỉa, đan rãnh
11
Cắt mặt đường BTN cũ dày 5cm
633.52
1 m
12
Đập BT bó vỉa, đan rãnh cũ (bằng máy 100%)
82.36
1 m3
13
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1Km
82.36
1 m3
14
Vận chuyển tiếp xà bần đổ xa 3.3Km
82.36
1 m3
15
Lớp giấy dầu
348.44
1 m2
16
Ván khuôn bó vỉa, đan rãnh
201.2
1 m2
17
Bê tông bó vỉa, đan rãnh đá 1x2 M200
85.99
1 m3
18
Khe co giãn bằng VXM M50 dày 1cm
17.21
1 m2
19
Vỉa hè trước nhà dân
20
Láng VXM M100 dày 2cm
2147.63
1 m2
21
Lát gạch Block KT(30x30x5)cm màu đỏ
2147.63
1 m2
22
Vỉa hè gạch block trước CT công cộng
23
Láng VXM M100 dày 2cm
64.99
1 m2
24
Lát gạch Block KT(30x30x5)cm màu đỏ
64.99
1 m2
25
Lớp giấy dầu
4.84
1 m2
26
Ván khuôn hố trồng cây
19.36
1 m2
27
Bê tông hố trồng cây đá 1x2 M200
0.97
1 m3
28
Sơn trắng 2 lớp hố trồng cây
10.12
1m2
29
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTN cũ bị rạn nứt
30
Cắt mặt đường BTN cũ dày 5cm
169.15
1 m
31
Đào mặt đường BTN cũ dày 5cm
6.8
1 m3
32
Vận chuyển xà bần đổ xa 1Km
6.8
1 m3
33
Vận chuyển tiếp xà bần đổ xa 3.3Km
6.8
1 m3
34
Tưới nhựa thấm bám TCN 1.0Kg/m2
136.08
1 m2
35
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt trung C19
16.829
1 Tấn
36
Vận chuyển BTN cự ly 4Km đầu
16.829
1 Tấn
37
Vận chuyển tiếp BTN cự ly 12.8Km
16.829
1 Tấn
38
Thảm BTN hạt trung C19 dày 5cm
136.08
1 m2
39
Mặt đường thảm tăng cường BTN dày 5cm
40
Tưới nhựa dính bám trên mặt đường cũ
3048.6
1 m2
41
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt mịn C12.5
375.1607
1 Tấn
42
Vận chuyển BTN cự ly 4Km đầu
375.1607
1 Tấn
43
Vận chuyển tiếp BTN cự ly 12.8Km
375.1607
1 Tấn
44
Thảm BTN hạt mịn C12.5 dày 5cm
3048.6
1 m2
45
Vuốt nối đường giao
46
Tưới nhựa dính bám trên mặt đường cũ
120.51
1 m2
47
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt mịn C12.5
7.4156
1 Tấn
48
Vận chuyển BTN cự ly 4Km đầu
7.4156
1 Tấn
49
Vận chuyển tiếp BTN cự ly 12.8Km
7.4156
1 Tấn
50
Thảm BTN hạt mịn C12.5 dày 2.5cm
120.51
1 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03:Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03:Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second