Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 17:49 02/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Le Hong Phong High School (Category: Repair of building A, building B; student parking area; yard, drainage system, gate and boundary wall)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-LHP
Approval date
02/08/2024 17:45
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT LÊ HỒNG PHONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:47 02/08/2024
to
08:00 11/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất : ≥ 1,7 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
2
Máy đầm bàn công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất : ≥ 1,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
4
Máy đầm đất trọng lượng : ≥ 70 kg - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
6
Máy hàn công suất : ≥ 23KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất: ≥ 0.62KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích: ≥ 250,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
9
Máy trộn vữa dung tích: ≥ 150,0 lít - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải: ≥ 2,5 tấn - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn;
1
11
Máy cắt thép công suất: ≥ 5KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
12
Máy đào dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4m3 - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn;
1
13
Xe cẩu: - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
2
hộp
2
2. NỀN NHÀ:
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng, di chuyển bàn ghế, vật tư để cải tạo
10
Công
4
Tháo dỡ gạch lát nền hiện trạng
313.1278
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp paget tầng 1
17.2656
m2
6
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, vữa BT M250, PCB40
31.3128
m3
7
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch LD 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
313.1278
m2
8
Ốp gạch 600x120 chân tường
17.2656
m2
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.7391
m3
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.1313
100m2
11
3. TƯỜNG NHÀ:
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
124.887
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
155.5269
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
890.0159
m2
15
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường t1 bị gãy vỡ
10
m2
16
Ốp gạch 400x900 hoàn trả
10
m2
17
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.8083
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
88.6207
m2
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
66.9062
m2
20
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
124.887
m2
21
Bả, Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
334.5312
m2
22
Bả, Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
842.8986
m2
23
4. SỬA CHỮA CỬA:
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
252.9
m2
25
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
543.6
m
26
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
182.52
m2
27
Xây chèn khuôn đã tháo dỡ
3.4164
m3
28
Trát hèm cửa sau khi xây chèn khuôn chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
91.176
m2
29
Bả, Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
256.832
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại, hoa sắt cửa sổ và sơn lại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
182.52
m2
31
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
182.52
m2
32
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, kính dày 6,38mm
43.68
m2
33
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, kính dày 6,38mm
182.52
m2
34
HẠNG MỤC: KHU NHÀ XE HỌC SINH
35
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng sắt
10.3
m2
36
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
620
m2
37
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
3.0575
tấn
38
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0.7328
tấn
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại và Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
105.7133
m2
40
Lắp dựng cánh cổng sắt sau khi sơn lại
10.3
m2
41
NỀN NHÀ XE:
42
Cắt nền sân bê tông lát gạch hiện trạng để đào móng nhà xe
138
m
43
Phá dỡ nền sân hiện trạng đã cắt
7.7625
m3
44
Thi công Móng M1 (Theo HSTK được phê duyệt)
4
Móng
45
Thi công Móng M2 (Theo HSTK được phê duyệt)
17
Móng
46
Thi công Móng M3 (Theo HSTK được phê duyệt)
6
Móng
47
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, vữa BT M250, PCB40
48.496
m3
48
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
90
m2
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
56.5572
m3
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.974
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second