Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction and installation

Find: 13:16 16/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the main trunk road and road group 2 in Vinh Lap area
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for implementation packages Project investment under the project: Upgrading the main road and group 2 road in Vinh Lap area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget and ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Mạo Khê, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
628/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
16/07/2026 13:14
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Cung ứng dịch vụ phường Mạo Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:15 16/07/2026
to
10:00 25/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
104.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐẠT KHOA Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 58, khu Yên Lâm 2 - - Phường Đông Triều - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN & DỊCH VỤ TRẦN GIA Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Đạm Thuỷ - - Phường Đông Triều - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC - HẠ TẦNG TÂM THÀNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 12, tổ 2 khu 1B, phường Cẩm Phả, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC - HẠ TẦNG TÂM THÀNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 12, tổ 2 khu 1B, phường Cẩm Phả, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - Phường Cẩm Phả - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN CHÍNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt đường bê tông
0.5
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông
2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
1.9617
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
1.9817
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ
3.5382
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
0.5373
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.45
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
3.5318
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
113.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
49.1612
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2,98cm
38.2282
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
49.1612
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
326.346
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
80
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cột biển báo D88,3 dày 3mm, dán phản quang trắng đổ
3
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm phản quang
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cắt đường bê tông
8.2253
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông
123.7085
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
8.8246
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đắp cát đáy mương
43.1286
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
2.4163
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
8.6257
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
129.3857
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây thành mương, vữa XM mác 75
197.0063
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1091.609
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
8.1269
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cốt thép giằng
3.9173
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông giằng , M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
61.124
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
GC thép bản mạ kẽm gia cố bản đậy
3.4524
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
LĐ thép bản gia cố bản đậy
3.4524
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn tấm đan
4.0506
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cốt thép tấm đan
11.5012
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
90.1926
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt tấm đan
815
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Song chắn rác gang đúc KT 960x530mm; 250KN
30
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.2083
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vận chuyển đất Cấp III
6.6163
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE
7.8533
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt Măng sông ren ngoài HDPE
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.5599
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Kéo rải dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x16mm2 (độ võng 3%)
576.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Kéo rải dây cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x50mm2
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt cần đèn
17
cần đèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second