Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:29 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Maintenance and repair of the summer floor (in front of houses B4, B8, B9, agricultural garden) from the A-shaped gate to the physical education and sports education center - Hai Phong University
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career development fund, welfare fund, career revenue and other revenue sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
6322/QĐ-ĐHHP
Approval date
07/12/2024 15:20
Approval Authority
Trường Đại Học Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:28 07/12/2024
to
10:00 16/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.344.800 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million three hundred forty four thousand eight hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 LOC PHAT TECTONIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Nam Sơn 2 (Tại nhà Ông Nguyễn Như Duẩn) - Xã An Thọ - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LOC PHAT TECTONIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Nam Sơn 2 (Tại nhà Ông Nguyễn Như Duẩn) - Xã An Thọ - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VPN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21 phố Vĩnh Tiến - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥1,5 kW
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
7
Cẩn cẩu – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10,0 tấn
1
8
Máy mài - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
12
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
13
Máy lu – trọng lưỡng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn
1
14
Máy phun nhựa đường – công suất 190CV (tương đương 140kW, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn)
1
15
Ô tô tưới nước - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lót vữa XM mác 75, dày 2cm
18.72
m2
2
Lắp dựng bó vỉa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
72
m
3
Sơn bó vỉa bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
28.944
m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2.16
m3
5
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng đan rãnh
0.007
100m2
6
Lót vữa XM mác 75, dày 2cm
21.6
m2
7
Bê tông viên đan rãnh đá 1x2 mác 200
1.296
m3
8
Ván khuôn bê tông viên đan rãnh
0.138
100m2
9
Lát viên đan rãnh, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
21.6
m2
10
Đầm nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.07
100m3
11
Rải Nilon chống thấm
20.065
100m2
12
Bê tông nền vỉa hè, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
200.649
m3
13
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2043.79
m2
14
Vệ sinh bề mặt kết cấu bê tông chuẩn bị cho công tác sơn bó vỉa
128.64
m2
15
Gắn vá lại bó vỉa cũ
32
công
16
Sơn bó vỉa bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
128.64
m2
17
Nắp đặt ghế công viên bằng gang đúc
45
cái
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
11.077
m3
19
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.692
100m2
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bờ chắn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.654
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
110.768
m2
22
Cắt mặt đường phục vụ thi công
1.633
100m
23
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4.014
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
4.014
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.014
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
4.014
100m3
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.105
100m3
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.823
100m3
29
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.987
100m3
30
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
114.492
m3
31
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, đường làm mới
0.658
100m3
32
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, đường làm mới
0.494
100m3
33
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
3.29
100m2
34
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
3.29
100m2
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
3.29
100m2
36
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
3.29
100m2
37
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.68
m2
38
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.24
100kg
39
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
0.24
m3
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
1 cấu kiện
41
Lắp đặt hoàn trả nắp ga gang ga loại 1
16
1 cấu kiện
42
Cắt mặt đường để đi dây điện
1.78
100m
43
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày <=10cm
11.4
m2
44
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
4.76
m3
45
Đào bỏ lớp đá dăm mặt đường nhựa
3.04
m3
46
Đào hào cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
83.161
m3
47
Lưới nylon báo hiệu cáp (rộng 0,4m)
436.5
m
48
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
1.746
100m2
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.278
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.561
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second