Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction + equipment costs

    Watching    
Find: 10:14 21/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of the early childhood education center in Liem Tuc village, Thanh Binh commune, Ninh Binh province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction + equipment costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction Contractor Selection Plan: Renovation and Repair of Liem Tuc Kindergarten in Thanh Binh Commune, Ninh Binh Province.
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thanh Bình, Province Ninh Bình
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1009/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/08/2026 10:11
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:12 21/08/2026
to
08:30 27/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG ANH MACHINERY AND BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lác Nội, xã Thanh Liêm, tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Ha Nam Construction investment consultant company limited Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hoà Ngãi, Xã Liêm Hà, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Trọng Tín Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Phù Lưu 1, Phường Nguyễn Úy, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Trọng Tín E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Phù Lưu 1, Phường Nguyễn Úy, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích ≥0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0628
tấn
2
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0378
100m2
3
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.623
m3
4
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.9594
m3
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7901
tấn
6
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.563
100m2
7
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.2602
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2069
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0996
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1093
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6704
tấn
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.076
m3
13
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.3949
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9801
m3
15
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.984
m2
16
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.566
m2
17
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
42.984
m2
18
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.2792
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
29.762
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
42.607
m2
21
Lợp mái ngói 75v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.3537
100m2
22
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
82.16
m
23
Gia công cổng sắt Inox
0.5214
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cửa
14.805
m2
25
Bản lề cửa inox
16
cái
26
Mũ inox
298
cái
27
Khoá cổng Việt Tiệp chống cắt
3
bộ
28
chốt cửa dọc
3
bộ
29
Chốt cửa ngang
3
bộ
30
Bánh xe D100
4
bộ
31
Gia công hệ khung biển tên
0.0259
tấn
32
Lắp dựng khung biển tên
0.0259
tấn
33
Tấm composite 2 mặt dày 3 ly màu vàng, chữ composite ốp nổi màu đỏ
8.91
m2
34
***Tường rào
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.348
m3
36
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2645
tấn
37
Đào đất móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-Cấp đất II
2.1222
1m3
38
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất II
0.0849
100m3
39
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.21
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.02
100m2
41
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm-Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.552
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.04
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0138
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0719
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9
m3
46
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0196
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất -Cấp đất II
0.086
100m3
48
Ván khuôn cột-Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0986
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0146
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0588
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction + equipment costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction + equipment costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second