Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Organizing human resource development training courses for small and medium-sized enterprises in Nghe An province

    Watching    
Find: 18:02 05/12/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Organize activities to support small and medium-sized enterprises in Nghe An province in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Organizing human resource development training courses for small and medium-sized enterprises in Nghe An province
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources that do not implement the unit's autonomy (in Decision No. 139/QD-STC dated March 15, 2024 of the Department of Finance of Nghe An) and other legal financial sources (tuition revenue from students, sources of contributions from supported businesses and socialized sources) in Document No. 133/TTXT-TH dated April 16, 2024 of the Center for Investment, Trade and Tourism Promotion on commitment and assurance of resources. capital to organize activities to support small and medium-sized enterprises in Nghe An province in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
121/QĐ-TTXT
Approval date
05/12/2024 17:57
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM XÚC TIẾN ĐẦU TƯ, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DU LỊCH TỈNH NGHỆ AN

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:00 05/12/2024
to
14:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI GOLDEN LOTUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 16, ngõ 14, ngách 88, phố Vũ Hữu - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HOANG THIEN TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT & CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 72, ngách 8, ngõ 12, đường Lê Trọng Tấn - Phường Khương Mai - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA NOI GOLDEN LOTUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 16, ngõ 14, ngách 88, phố Vũ Hữu - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HOANG THIEN TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT & CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 72, ngách 8, ngõ 12, đường Lê Trọng Tấn - Phường Khương Mai - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
179/QĐ-TTXT
Decision approval date
00:00 31/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:36 13/01/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tổ chức khóa đào tạo phát triển nguồn nhân lực cho doanh nghiệp nhỏ và vừa trên địa bàn tỉnh Nghệ An
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trên địa bàn tỉnh Nghệ An
120 ngày (hoàn thành trước ngày 31/12/2024)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Organizing human resource development training courses for small and medium-sized enterprises in Nghe An province". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Organizing human resource development training courses for small and medium-sized enterprises in Nghe An province" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second