Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 14:33 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Van Huong Primary and Secondary School (recovering damage caused by storm No. 3 in 2024)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son District Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
315/QĐ-TH&THCS
Approval date
13/11/2024 13:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học và THCS Vạn Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 13/11/2024
to
15:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUNG LAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 52/346 Tô Hiệu - Phường Hồ Nam - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 NUMBER 18 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 126 đường Lê Văn Thuyết - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16 - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kw
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kw
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23 Kw
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA DÃY NHÀ A 2 TẦNG - KHỐI TIỂU HỌC
2
THÁO DỠ
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.234
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
633.76
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
362.966
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
87.6
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hoa thoáng cửa sổ
30
m2
8
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
100.575
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
101.884
m3
10
SỬA CHỮA
11
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao tấm thả 600x600mm
362.966
m2
12
Lợp mái bằng tôn cách nhiệt dày 0.45mm
6.338
100m2
13
Ke chống bão (1m2/cái)
633
cái
14
Lắp đặt đèn led panel 600x600mm, 50w
40
bộ
15
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần D270 14w - 220V
6
bộ
16
Cửa đi 2 cánh, nhôm hệ (Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương), kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm
57.6
m2
17
Cửa sổ 2 cánh, nhôm hệ (Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương), kính dán an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm
30
m2
18
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ
30
m2
19
Chống thấm khò nhiệt màng bitum 1 lớp
100.575
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
100.575
m2
21
HỆ THỐNG CHỐNG SÉT
22
Lắp đặt kim thu sét H=1,5m bọc đồng + chân sứ
6
cái
23
Dây dẫn sét thép tròn D10 mạ kẽm
120
m
24
Dây tiếp địa thép D12 mạ kẽm
40
m
25
Cọc tiếp địa L63X63X6 dài 2,5m
6
cọc
26
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở kt: 210x160x100
4
hộp
27
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
11.2
m3
28
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.112
100m3
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
3.2
m3
30
Lát gạch sân terrazzo 40x40x3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
32
m2
31
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA DÃY NHÀ D 1 TẦNG - KHỐI TIỂU HỌC
32
THÁO DỠ
33
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.659
100m2
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.881
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1.881
m3
36
SỬA CHỮA
37
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.899
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.097
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.034
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.085
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.063
m3
42
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.505
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.505
tấn
44
Bulong liên kết xà gồ M12x30
80
bộ
45
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
1.277
100m2
46
Ke chống bão (1m2/cái)
100
cái
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.638
m2
48
Trát gờ móc nước seno, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.8
m
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
12.638
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.638
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second