Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 11:17 19/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and maintenance of Nam Mien irrigation - Ban Bo, Nam Mien village, which Peng, Xau Von village, Dam Duong commune, Van Ban district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and maintenance of Nam Mien irrigation - Ban Bo, Nam Mien village, which Peng, Xau Von village, Dam Duong commune, Van Ban district.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the chromosome supports the national target program of socio-economic development in the ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
E2500158089_2504191110
Approval date
19/04/2025 11:14
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ THẲM DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 19/04/2025
to
09:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 043, Ngõ Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Ca Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm TTVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm TTVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (kèm thèo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm thèo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông (kèm thèo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đàm bê tông, dầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐOẠN KÊNH A
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
187.97
1m3
3
ĐOẠN KÊNH B
4
Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
215.215
1m3
5
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
8.058
m3
6
Bê tông kênh M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.664
m3
7
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.531
100m2
8
Bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.012
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng kênh
0.005
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.004
tấn
11
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
0.394
m2
12
TUYẾN KÊNH C
13
Đào móng kè +kênh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
48.98
1m3
14
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
16
m3
15
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.812
m3
16
Ván khuôn móng kè
0.08
100m2
17
Bê tông móng kè M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.12
m3
18
Bê tông tường kè M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.15
m3
19
Ván khuôn tường kè
0.206
100m2
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
0.044
100m
21
Thi công lớp tầng lọc đá 2x4cm
0.108
m3
22
Bê tông kênh M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.025
m3
23
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.102
100m2
24
ĐOẠN KÊNH D
25
Đào móng kè +kênh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
49.92
1m3
26
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
16.92
m3
27
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.812
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng kè
0.08
100m2
29
Bê tông móng kè M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.12
m3
30
Bê tông tường kè M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.15
m3
31
Ván khuôn tường kè
0.206
100m2
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
0.044
100m
33
Thi công lớp tầng lọc đá 2x4cm
0.108
m3
34
Bê tông kênh M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.787
m3
35
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.09
100m2
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.84
m3
37
Bê tông đổ lại đáy, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2
m3
38
ĐOẠN KÊNH E
39
Đào móng kè +kênh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
43.445
1m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.114
100m3
41
Bê tông móng kè M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
8.78
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng kè
0.21
100m2
43
Bê tông tường kè M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.04
m3
44
Ván khuôn tường kè
0.656
100m2
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
0.099
100m
46
Thi công lớp tầng lọc đá 2x4cm
0.567
m3
47
Bê tông kênh M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.133
m3
48
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.47
100m2
49
Bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.01
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng kênh
0.004
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second