Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 19:46 20/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and maintenance of Ban Bo Ban Ban, Ban Dam, Damn Huan Ban Ngoang, Diem Duong Commune, Van Ban District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and maintenance of Ban Bo Ban Ban, Ban Dam, Damn Huan Ban Ngoang, Diem Duong Commune, Van Ban District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the chromosome supporting the national target program socio-economic development in the ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
E2500220760_2505201929
Approval date
20/05/2025 19:36
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ THẲM DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:44 20/05/2025
to
09:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Tâm Việt DỰNG TÂM VIỆT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 043, Ngõ Lê Qúy Đôn, tổ 38, phường Cốc Lếu, TP Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai , Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy hàn điện (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy khoan cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào kênh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
12.75
1m3
2
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
5.25
m3
3
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.422
100m2
4
Bê tông kênh M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.3
m3
5
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2
m3
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.072
100m2
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.065
tấn
8
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
30
1 cấu kiện
9
BỂ LẤY NƯỚC - NGUỒN 1
10
Đào móng bể bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.85
1m3
11
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.24
m3
12
Bê tông tường bể M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.25
m3
13
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.098
100m2
14
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.192
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.012
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.025
tấn
17
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
18
Gia công lưới chắn rác
0.009
tấn
19
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
1
cái
20
Pin lọc D100
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống thép TK D100x3.96mm xả cặn
0.02
100m
22
Lắp nút bịt đầu ống thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
23
TUYẾN ỐNG - NGUỒN 1
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D110 PN6 pp hàn nhiệt
0.35
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống thép TK D100x3.96mm xả cặn
0.35
100m
26
Lắp bích thép - Đường kính 100mm
2
cặp bích
27
Hàn nối bích lồng HDPE đường kính 110mm chiều dày 4,2mm
4
bộ
28
SỬA CHỮA BỂ TẠI K15 VÀ BỔ SUNG 01 TRỤ TẠI K17- NGUỒN 1
29
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống thép TK D100x3.96mm xả tràn
0.2
100m
31
Lắp đặt van xả tràn - Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
32
Đào móng trụ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.57
1m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.32
m3
34
Bê tông trụ đỡ M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3
m3
35
Ván khuôn trụ đỡ
0.02
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.025
tấn
37
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
0.09
m2
38
CÁP TREO ỐNG QUA KHE K10-K13
39
Đào móng mố neo + trụ đỡ bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
16.08
1m3
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.76
m3
41
Bê tông móng trụ + mố neo M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.38
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng trụ + mố neo
0.2784
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng trụ cổng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0332
tấn
44
Gia công thép C100x50x3.2mm thang neo
0.029
tấn
45
Lắp thép thang neo C100x50x3.2mm
0.029
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép thang neo, ĐK >18mm
0.061
tấn
47
Sản xuất thanh treo cáp D6 và tấm ốp cáp
0.016
tấn
48
Bắt cóc cáp D12
4
1 bộ cóc cáp
49
Lắp dựng thanh treo D6 và tấm ốp cáp
0.016
tấn
50
Sản xuất cổng trụ tháp từ thép hình, cổng trụ tháp cao <=6m
0.16
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second