Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 19:46 20/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and maintenance of the abyss of the deep school, Duong Duong commune, Van Ban district.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and maintenance of the abyss of the deep school, Duong Duong commune, Van Ban district.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the chromosome supporting the national target program socio-economic development in the ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
E2500220718_2505201936
Approval date
20/05/2025 19:42
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ THẲM DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:44 20/05/2025
to
09:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 043, Ngõ Lê Qúy Đôn, tổ 38, phường Cốc Lếu, TP Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy hàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
15.467
m3
2
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 500x500, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
171.086
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
22.911
m2
4
Lát gạch bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M50, PCB40
22.911
m2
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
22.517
m3
6
NHÀ LỚP HỌC SỐ 2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
31.546
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
126.184
m2
9
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.546
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
157.73
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
3.048
m2
12
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
3.048
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.048
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
60.431
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
241.725
m2
16
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
60.431
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
302.156
m2
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
35.04
m2
19
Phá dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
15.84
m2
20
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ (DY-56), kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày (1,3-1,4)mm
18.48
m2
21
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất nhôm hệ (DY-56), kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày (1,3-1,4)mm
16.56
m2
22
Gia công hoa sắt bằng sắt vuông đặc
0.234
tấn
23
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
15.84
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.526
m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
17.685
m3
26
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
23.251
m2
27
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB40
13.604
m3
28
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện Gạch lát (500x500)mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
129.313
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện Gạch lát (300x300)mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
32.761
m2
30
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.894
100m2
31
Lợp mái che tôn múi dày 0.45ly
1.894
100m2
32
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
19.898
m3
33
NHÀ LỚP HỌC SỐ 1
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
35.383
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
141.53
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
35.383
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
176.913
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
67.337
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
269.346
m2
40
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
67.337
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
336.683
m2
42
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.12
m2
43
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cũ
21.6
m2
44
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
76.8
m
45
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ (DY-56), kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày (1,3-1,4)mm (giá gồm phụ kiện, vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
12.493
m2
46
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất nhôm hệ (DY-56), kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày (1,3-1,4)mm (giá gồm phụ kiện, vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
23.763
m2
47
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.469
tấn
48
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
21.6
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.06
m2
50
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.137
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second