Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05 (Equipment supply and installation)

Find: 19:09 27/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Construction of Cultural House in Zone 14, Long Duc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05 (Equipment supply and installation)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
232/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2024 17:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:08 27/11/2024
to
15:00 04/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG NAI VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting T06-B2, đường Nguyễn Ái Quốc, KP3, P. Quang Vinh, TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG DC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Thương mai T.P.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số A3/237A, kp3, phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG DC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 13/7A, tổ 18, khu phố 3 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Thương mai T.P.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số A3/237A, kp3, phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hoà, tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn hội trường
63
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
2
Ghế hội trường
126
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
3
Bàn làm việc
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
4
Ghế làm việc:
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
5
Mixer 12 kênh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
6
Loa full đơn
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
7
Loa siêu trầm
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
8
Amply 2 kênh
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
9
Vang số
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
10
Micro không dây
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
11
Chân loa
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
12
Khung di chuyển loa SUB
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
13
Dây loa
140
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
14
Dây 3 ruột
60
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
15
Jack loa
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
16
Jack
16
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
17
Tủ máy để thiết bị 16U
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
18
Chi phí khác
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
19
Phông vải nhung hội trường màn xanh + cờ đỏ (bao gồm yếm, độ chun 2.5 và thanh treo rèm bằng gỗ)
46.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
20
Búa liềm bằng mica nổi - đường kính 70cm + ngôi sao vàng bằng mica nổi - đường kính 70cm
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
21
Bục tượng Bác:
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
22
Tượng Bác
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
23
Bục phát biểu
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
24
Rèm cửa sổ
43.125
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
25
TAY VAI ĐÔI
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
26
THIẾT BỊ ĐI BỘ TRÊN KHÔNG ĐÔI
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
27
ĐI BỘ LẮC TAY
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
28
XOAY EO 3 ĐĨA
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
29
XÀ ĐƠN 2 BẬC
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60
30
Máy lạnh treo tường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05 (Equipment supply and installation)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05 (Equipment supply and installation)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second