Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Generic drug package

    Watching    
Find: 14:29 25/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Plan to select contractors to supply drugs in the form of open bidding for the second time in 2026 of Saint Paul General Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Generic drug package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to supply drugs in the form of open bidding for the second time in 2026 of Saint Paul General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source, health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Ba Đình, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
794/QĐ-BVĐKXP
Approval date
25/05/2026 13:39
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa Xanh Pôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:50 25/05/2026
to
14:00 03/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
149.446.843 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty nine million four hundred forty six thousand eight hundred forty three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Desflurane
432.000.000
432.000.000
0
12 month
2
Proparacain hydroclorid
7.876.000
7.876.000
0
12 month
3
Rocuronium bromid
313.950.000
313.950.000
0
12 month
4
Ketoprofen
99.666.000
99.666.000
0
12 month
5
Ketorolac (dạng muối)
350.000.000
350.000.000
0
12 month
6
Acid alendronic+Cholecalciferol
256.000.000
256.000.000
0
12 month
7
Acetylcystein
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
8
Phenobarbital
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
9
Ertapenem
542.000.000
542.000.000
0
12 month
10
Neomycin (dạng muối) + polymyxin B (dạng muối) + dexamethason
16.720.000
16.720.000
0
12 month
11
Metronidazol
47.600.000
47.600.000
0
12 month
12
Dequalinium clorid
19.420.000
19.420.000
0
12 month
13
Itraconazol
39.000.000
39.000.000
0
12 month
14
Trihexyphenidyl hydroclorid
8.880.000
8.880.000
0
12 month
15
Sắt (III) hydroxyd polymaltose
375.000.000
375.000.000
0
12 month
16
Erythropoietin
362.500.000
362.500.000
0
12 month
17
Amiodarone hydrocloride
12.620.160
12.620.160
0
12 month
18
Digoxin
13.620.000
13.620.000
0
12 month
19
Acetylsalicylic acid + clopidogrel
474.000.000
474.000.000
0
12 month
20
Rivaroxaban
203.850.000
203.850.000
0
12 month
21
Nimodipin
89.376.000
89.376.000
0
12 month
22
Calcipotriol + betamethason dipropionat
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
23
Isotretinoin
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
12 month
24
Tacrolimus
7.400.000
7.400.000
0
12 month
25
Bari sulfat
19.950.000
19.950.000
0
12 month
26
Aluminum phosphat
401.400.000
401.400.000
0
12 month
27
Domperidon
193.050.000
193.050.000
0
12 month
28
Kẽm gluconat
18.000.000
18.000.000
0
12 month
29
L-Ornithin - L- aspartat
187.500.000
187.500.000
0
12 month
30
Beclometason dipropionat
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
12 month
31
Vildagliptin
680.000.000
680.000.000
0
12 month
32
Desmopressin
83.025.000
83.025.000
0
12 month
33
Immune globulin
487.800.000
487.800.000
0
12 month
34
Brinzolamid + Timolol (dạng muối)
62.160.000
62.160.000
0
12 month
35
Glycerin
378.000.000
378.000.000
0
12 month
36
Natri hyaluronat
114.000.000
114.000.000
0
12 month
37
Tafluprost
73.439.700
73.439.700
0
12 month
38
Betahistin (dạng muối)
71.200.000
71.200.000
0
12 month
39
Diazepam
144.900.000
144.900.000
0
12 month
40
Clozapin
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
41
Amitriptylin
344.000.000
344.000.000
0
12 month
42
Sertraline
348.000.000
348.000.000
0
12 month
43
Fenoterol (dạng muối) + ipratropium (dạng muối)
193.740.000
193.740.000
0
12 month
44
Salbutamol sulfat
101.430.000
101.430.000
0
12 month
45
Magnesi aspartat + kali aspartat
840.000.000
840.000.000
0
12 month
46
Ringer lactat
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
12 month
47
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
163.200.000
163.200.000
0
12 month
48
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
315.000.000
315.000.000
0
12 month
49
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
210.000.000
210.000.000
0
12 month
50
Vitamin C
76.000.000
76.000.000
0
12 month
51
Vitamin E (dạng muối)
162.800.000
162.800.000
0
12 month
52
Alprostadil
28.000.000
28.000.000
0
12 month
53
Sofosbuvir; Velpatasvir
229.950.000
229.950.000
0
12 month
54
Dydrogesterone
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Generic drug package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Generic drug package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second