Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 08

Find: 20:41 28/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in renovating and repairing Phu Hoa market, Phu Hoa commune, An Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 08
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project Investment in renovating and repairing Phu Hoa market, Phu Hoa commune, An Giang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phú Hòa, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
296/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
28/05/2026 19:01
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHÚ HOÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:01 28/05/2026
to
10:00 15/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HƯNG TRIẾT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 45 đường N9, khóm Tây Khánh 2 - - Phường Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ATV AN GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1245 khóm Tây Sơn - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT E-HSDT assessment consulting 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - - Xã Cù Lao Giêng - Tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ATV AN GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1245 khóm Tây Sơn - - Xã Thoại Sơn - Tỉnh An Giang

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:13 08/06/2026 08:00 08/06/2026 10:00 15/06/2026 08:00 08/06/2026 10:00 15/06/2026 There is no contractor to attend

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Giàn giáo (bộ = 40 chân + 40 chéo) (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
5
3
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật; trường hợp đi thuê thì cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê (trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này) và một trong các tài liệu chứng minh nêu trên thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt nối giảm đk 60/250mm
26
cái
2
Lắp đặt đai inox đk 60mm + phụ kiện
52
cái
3
Lắp đặt đai omega inox đk 60mm + phụ kiện
130
cái
4
MÁI CHE PHÍA SAU NHÀ LỒNG CHỢ:
5
Đào đất móng, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.4905
100m3
6
Đắp đất móng, đầm cóc, K = 0,85
0.327
100m3
7
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 1x2
4.4588
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
7.7354
m3
9
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3388
tấn
10
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
6.3104
m3
11
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1146
tấn
12
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4806
tấn
13
Trải tấm nilon
0.0367
100m2
14
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40 (xoa phẳng hoàn thiện)
3.67
m3
15
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
36.6995
m2
16
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông dày 0,45mm
8.736
100m2
17
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
5.0064
tấn
18
Lắp cột thép các loại
5.0064
tấn
19
Gia công vì kèo thép hình
2.0145
tấn
20
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.0145
tấn
21
Bulon neo D16, L=500
224
cái
22
Gia công xà gồ thép
5.2656
tấn
23
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.2656
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
269.58
1m2
25
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.152
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
14.152
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.152
m2
28
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.712
100m2
29
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
5.712
100m2
30
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác inox (mạ kẽm), đk 60mm
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đk 60mm dày 2,7mm
0.24
100m
32
Lắp đặt co 135 đk 60mm
18
cái
33
Lắp đặt đai omega inox đk 60mm + phụ kiện
30
cái
34
HỆ THỐNG CHỮA CHÁY VÀ CHỐNG SÉT:
35
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Máy bơm chữa cháy
1
Cái
36
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy ABC - 8kg
16
hộp
37
Lắp đặt kệ để bình chữa cháy (2 bình)
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt bảng nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC (bảng tiêu lệnh, bảng nội qui)
8
bộ
39
Lắp đặt ống sắt tráng kẽm DN80 D3,2mm
1.25
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống sắt tráng kẽm DN50 D2,9mm
0.18
100m
41
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.226
1m2
42
Lắp đặt họng cứu hoả 2xDN65
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt tủ chữa cháy vách tưòng gồm: cuộn vòi DN50-20m, lăng phun DN50, van gốc DN50 va phụ kiện
4
hộp
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.336
100m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.336
100m3
46
Lắp đặt kim thu sét chủ động (bán kính bảo vệ Rp=188,0m)
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ ống thép STK mạ 2 mặt đường kính ống 60m
0.05
100m
48
Đóng cọc mạ đồng fi 16 dài 2,4m + 2 ốc xiết cáp
5
cọc
49
Mối hàn hóa nhiệt
5
bộ
50
Kéo rải dây cáp đồng trần 50mm²
36
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 08". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 08" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second