Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 21:04 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in facilities for the education and training sector in Chau Thanh district (now communes: Phu Tam, An Ninh, Thuan Hoa, Ho Dac Kien)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the Contractor selection plan for bidding packages under the project Investment in facilities for the education and training sector in Chau Thanh district (now communes: Phu Tam, An Ninh, Thuan Hoa, Ho Dac Kien)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget for the period 2021-2025 and period period 2026 - 2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
927/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
28/08/2026 21:01
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP THÀNH PHỐ CẦN THƠ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:03 28/08/2026
to
08:00 12/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 135/11, đường Hùng Vương, Phường Sóc Trăng, Thành phố Cần Thơ.
2 ACI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates C8-22-23, đường số 12 –KDC 586, P. Hưng Phú thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Nam Cửu Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 73N/3, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Tân An, thành phố Cần Thơ.
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG XUÂN LỘC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38/12 Vành Đai - Phường Sóc Trăng - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Nam Cửu Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 73N/3, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Tân An, thành phố Cần Thơ.
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG XUÂN LỘC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38/12 Vành Đai - Phường Sóc Trăng - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc, lực ép >= 150T
7
2
Cần cẩu, lực nâng >=10T
7
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T
7
4
Máy ủi – công suất >=90CV
7
5
Máy đào - dung tích gầu 0,5m3 - 0,8m3
7

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC VÀ THCS PHÚ TÂM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m-Cấp đất I
5.6863
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) D8-10cm, chiều dài cọc >2,5m bằng thủ công-Cấp đất I
312.9975
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.0106
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
31.591
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3159
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
104.3955
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn móng, dầm móng, cổ móng
2.5266
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.0241
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.5714
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.8996
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông đà bó nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ván khuôn đà bó nền
0.991
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Trải tấm nilong lót đổ bê tông
0.3964
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1768
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1291
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.241
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6209
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.0647
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5504
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Trải tấm nilong lót đổ bê tông
0.7466
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.0189
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.1485
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8523
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.9582
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.4302
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.4307
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7019
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.3075
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0592
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.886
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
2.302
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8034
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.0519
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.4722
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
6.3785
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
2.3188
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.2038
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.3789
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.1628
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
68.9408
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.0032
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trải tấm nilong lót đổ bê tông
4.7703
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.7431
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5336
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1445
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.1864
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.3731
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.1806
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second