Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Buy generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 17:36 09/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy medicine for use in 2025-2026 at Quan Hoa District General Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Buy generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical services and other lawful capital sources of Quan Hoa District General Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500012000_2501091638
Approval date
09/01/2025 17:32
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa huyện Quan Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:34 09/01/2025
to
10:00 20/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
61.175.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty one million one hundred seventy five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TM-XD Hoàng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 41 đường Ngô Quyền, P Bắc Sơn, Thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Quan Nội 1, P Long Anh, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH TM-XD Hoàng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 41 đường Ngô Quyền, P Bắc Sơn, Thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Quan Nội 1, P Long Anh, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Diazepam
2.625.000
2.625.000
0
12 month
2
Ketamin
6.536.000
6.536.000
0
12 month
3
Morphin
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
4
Pethidin
3.900.000
3.900.000
0
12 month
5
Diclofenac
2.325.000
2.325.000
0
12 month
6
Etoricoxib
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
12 month
7
Paracetamol + Codein phosphat
41.960.000
41.960.000
0
12 month
8
Tenoxicam
15.980.000
15.980.000
0
12 month
9
Colchicin
3.770.000
3.770.000
0
12 month
10
Diphenhydramin
4.720.000
4.720.000
0
12 month
11
Fexofenadin
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
12 month
12
Ephedrin
5.775.000
5.775.000
0
12 month
13
Phenobarbital
4.725.000
4.725.000
0
12 month
14
Amoxicillin
33.150.000
33.150.000
0
12 month
15
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
31.020.000
31.020.000
0
12 month
16
Ampicilin + Sulbactam
88.191.000
88.191.000
0
12 month
17
Ampicilin + sulbactam
243.966.000
243.966.000
0
12 month
18
Cefadroxil
19.664.000
19.664.000
0
12 month
19
Cefdinir
53.250.000
53.250.000
0
12 month
20
Cefixim
46.740.000
46.740.000
0
12 month
21
Cefoxitin
59.000.000
59.000.000
0
12 month
22
Cefoperazon
64.000.000
64.000.000
0
12 month
23
Ceftizoxim
206.375.000
206.375.000
0
12 month
24
Cefuroxim
45.798.000
45.798.000
0
12 month
25
Cloxacilin
123.334.000
123.334.000
0
12 month
26
Cloxacilin
238.500.000
238.500.000
0
12 month
27
Oxacilin
135.000.000
135.000.000
0
12 month
28
Gentamicin
6.150.000
6.150.000
0
12 month
29
Tobramycin
148.500.000
148.500.000
0
12 month
30
Metronidazol + neomycin + nystatin
9.280.000
9.280.000
0
12 month
31
Nystatin + neomycin + polymyxin B
18.580.000
18.580.000
0
12 month
32
Sắt fumarat + Acid folic
26.460.000
26.460.000
0
12 month
33
Tinh bột este hóa (hydroxyethyl starch)
9.225.000
9.225.000
0
12 month
34
Nicorandil
23.704.000
23.704.000
0
12 month
35
Trimetazidin
18.600.000
18.600.000
0
12 month
36
Bisoprolol + Hydroclorothiazid
56.400.000
56.400.000
0
12 month
37
Felodipin
69.250.000
69.250.000
0
12 month
38
Ramipril
47.760.000
47.760.000
0
12 month
39
Ramipril
18.432.000
18.432.000
0
12 month
40
Ramipril
43.840.000
43.840.000
0
12 month
41
Fenofibrat
33.000.000
33.000.000
0
12 month
42
Fluvastatin
43.580.000
43.580.000
0
12 month
43
Lovastatin
36.120.000
36.120.000
0
12 month
44
Mupirocin
17.500.000
17.500.000
0
12 month
45
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
30.424.800
30.424.800
0
12 month
46
Hyoscin butylbromid
44.100.000
44.100.000
0
12 month
47
Sorbitol
26.250.000
26.250.000
0
12 month
48
Dioctahedral smectit
39.125.000
39.125.000
0
12 month
49
Kẽm gluconat
15.600.000
15.600.000
0
12 month
50
Lactobacillus acidophilus
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
12 month
51
Saccharomyces boulardii
28.800.000
28.800.000
0
12 month
52
L-Ornithin-L-Aspartat
12.500.000
12.500.000
0
12 month
53
Silymarin
26.880.000
26.880.000
0
12 month
54
Dexamethasone
744.000
744.000
0
12 month
55
Betamethasone +Dexchlorpheniramin
15.750.000
15.750.000
0
12 month
56
Tizanidin
48.090.000
48.090.000
0
12 month
57
Thiocolchicosid
95.850.000
95.850.000
0
12 month
58
Glibenclamid + Metformin
106.800.000
106.800.000
0
12 month
59
Glibenclamid + metformin
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
12 month
60
Gliclazid + metformin
302.080.000
302.080.000
0
12 month
61
Gliclazid + metformin
160.400.000
160.400.000
0
12 month
62
Glimepirid + metformin
151.380.000
151.380.000
0
12 month
63
Glimepirid + metformin
150.000.000
150.000.000
0
12 month
64
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
209.866.000
209.866.000
0
12 month
65
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
116.000.000
116.000.000
0
12 month
66
Insulin người (Insulin có nguồn gốc DNA tái tổ hợp)
55.000.000
55.000.000
0
12 month
67
Sitagliptin
47.400.000
47.400.000
0
12 month
68
Vildagliptin + metformin
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
69
Oxytocin
51.432.000
51.432.000
0
12 month
70
Misoprostol
1.618.000
1.618.000
0
12 month
71
Clorpromazin
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
72
Clorpromazin
420.000
420.000
0
12 month
73
Levomepromazin
9.975.000
9.975.000
0
12 month
74
Salbutamol sulfat
17.640.000
17.640.000
0
12 month
75
Salbutamol sulfat
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
12 month
76
Salbutamol sulfat
975.000
975.000
0
12 month
77
Carbocistein
7.160.000
7.160.000
0
12 month
78
Codein + terpin hydrat
6.120.000
6.120.000
0
12 month
79
Natri clorid + Kali clorid + Natri citrat + Glucose khan
8.200.000
8.200.000
0
12 month
80
Glucose
62.512.000
62.512.000
0
12 month
81
Nhũ dịch lipid
1.649.330
1.649.330
0
12 month
82
Ringer lactate
71.400.000
71.400.000
0
12 month
83
Nước cất pha tiêm
16.380.000
16.380.000
0
12 month
84
Vitamin B1
17.940.000
17.940.000
0
12 month
85
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
22.980.000
22.980.000
0
12 month
86
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
66.000.000
66.000.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Buy generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Buy generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second