Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 10:17 24/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving urban infrastructure in Van Chuong ward by 2023 (Renovating sidewalks of Trung Tien alley; Renovating alleys and drainage systems in alleys 199 Van Chuong lane, 33 alley Van Chuong 2; alley 24, 36, 46, 48, etc.) 51, 59 Linh Quang, 70 lanes Van Chuong and Huy Van alleys)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 04/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
56/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND quận Đống Đa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 24/04/2023
to
11:00 04/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 04/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
88.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI DEVELOPMENT URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CIVIL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 299 CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
2
2
Ô tô hút chất thải. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép >=10T. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp >=16T. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
5
Máy lu rung >=25T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
7
Ô tô rải nhựa đường. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc đăng kiểm
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
2
9
Máy trộn vữa. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
10
Máy đầm bàn. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
11
Máy đầm dùi. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
2
12
Máy cắt uốn thép. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
13
Máy hàn. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
14
Máy khoan đục bê tông. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1
15
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc. Thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc có thể đi thuê. Để chứng minh khả năng huy động máy móc thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu, nhà thầu phải kèm theo giấy tờ sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
50.907
m3
2
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng bằng biện pháp nghiền
50.907
m3
3
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
25.453
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
25.453
m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
22.02
m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6.926
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
69.256
m3
8
Trung chuyển cát các loại
63.495
m3
9
Trung chuyển sỏi, đá dăm các loại
60.339
m3
10
Trung chuyển xi măng bao
22.29
tấn
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
328.79
cấu kiện
12
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
4.43
m3
13
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng bằng biện pháp nghiền
4.43
m3
14
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
25.615
m3
15
Bao tải dứa đựng bùn
768.45
16
Vận chuyển bùn, đổ thải tại bãi thải
25.615
m3
17
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.442
100m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.825
tấn
19
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.727
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.727
tấn
21
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.977
m3
22
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
330.79
cái
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.819
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
6.819
m3
25
Xử lý phế thải xây dựng bằng biện pháp nghiền
6.819
m3
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
2.753
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.512
m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.626
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông giếng nước, giếng cáp, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.066
m3
30
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.943
m3
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.894
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
2.837
m3
33
Xử lý, nghiền phế thải xây dựng
2.837
m3
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
20.373
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất thải, đổ thải tại bãi thải
20.373
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.15
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150
4.202
m3
38
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
4.799
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.138
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn), bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.397
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.856
m2
42
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.592
m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.208
tấn
44
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.093
tấn
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.093
tấn
46
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.071
100m2
47
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.19
m3
48
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 250kg
28.24
cái
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
7.765
m3
50
Trung chuyển cát các loại
16.334
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second