Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction

Find: 16:43 05/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuong Ly Kindergarten, Repair work for the principal building, 3-story classroom building and auxiliary items (base 1); 3-storey classroom building (campus 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
County budget and other eligible sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 12/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Trường Mầm non Thượng Lý
Approval date
05/12/2023 16:36
Approval Authority
91/QĐ-MNTL
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 05/12/2023
to
17:00 12/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 12/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Hồng Bàng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 44 Lê Đại Hành, Quận Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
16.801
m2
3
Phá dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
18.3125
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
12.8
m
5
Phá dỡ nền láng granito
12.862
m2
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.3859
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
0.3859
m3
9
Xây chèn khuôn cửa, bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.0845
m3
10
Trát má cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.132
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2.132
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.132
m2
13
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính an toàn
9.816
m2
14
Gia công lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ
4.785
m2
15
Gia công lắp dựng hoa inox cửa
200.1215
kg
16
Gia công lắp dựng cửa inox
17.7668
kg
17
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.862
m2
18
Lắp đặt chậu rửa
3
bộ
19
Lắp đặt vòi rửa
3
bộ
20
Chân chậu rửa
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt si phông chậu rửa + nút chặn nước
3
bộ
22
Dây cấp nước
3
cái
23
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG
24
Tháo dỡ cửa
29.332
m2
25
Phá dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
73.0625
m2
26
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
5
công
27
Gia công lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính an toàn
29.332
m2
28
Gia công lắp dựng hoa inox cửa
879.3806
kg
29
Gia công lắp dựng cửa inox
121.6144
kg
30
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
372.5848
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
328.6528
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
328.6528
m2
33
PHẦN ĐIỆN
34
Lắp đặt quạt trần
28
cái
35
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
50
cái
36
Lắp đặt quạt đảo gắn trần + điều khiển
8
cái
37
Lắp đặt đèn lốp trần D320 bóng tuýp tròn 28W
13
bộ
38
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp Led đơn L=1,2m - 40W đế nổi
78
bộ
39
Tủ điện Sino hoặc tương đương âm tường 8 Module
7
bộ
40
Tủ điện Sino hoặc tương đương âm tường 300x200x150mm
2
bộ
41
Tủ điện Sino hoặc tương đương âm tường 500x300x200mm
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt mặt công tắc đơn
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt mặt công tắc đôi
9
cái
44
Lắp đặt mặt công tắc bốn
7
cái
45
Lắp đặt mặt công tắc 2 chiều
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
21
cái
47
Lắp đặt hạt công tắc
60
cái
48
Lắp đặt đế nhựa âm tường
48
hộp
49
Lắp đặt aptomat MCCB 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện I=125Ampe
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt aptomat MCCB 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện I=100Ampe
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second