Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:23 13/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Dredging and maintaining water in front of the wharf No. 4, No. 5, Tan Cang Cat Lai port in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dredging water to maintain the water area in front of the wharf No. 4, No. 5 the port Tan Cang Cat Lai in 2024
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity (accounting into production and business expenses of TCT)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500240674_2506131349
Approval date
13/06/2025 14:17
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔNG CÔNG TY TÂN CẢNG SÀI GÒN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 13/06/2025
to
09:00 02/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 FIRST INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 đường 20, khu phố 3, phường An Khánh, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
2 THINH LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 54 đường Tân Cảng, phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM.
3 QUYNH LAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPAMY LIMITED Consulting surveying topography and geology of the area to receive dredging 1/10 Hồ Bá Phấn, phường Phước Long A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
4 DAI LOI ENVIRONMETAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Advice on environmental registration and application for applications for the reception of dredging substance 20/6 Huỳnh Tấn Phát, ấp 3, xã Phú Xuân, huyện Nhà Bè, Tp.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xáng cạp (máy đào gầu dây đặt trên ponton) dung tích gầu ≥ 2,3m3. Kèm theo thiết bị giám sát nạo vét theo đúng quy định tại Nghị định 57/2024/NĐ-CP ngày 20/5/2024 của Chính phủ.
2
2
Sà lan vận chuyển tự hành trọng tải ≥ 400T hoặc tổ hợp ponton trọng tải ≥ 400T và tàu kéo ≥ 360CV. Kèm theo thiết bị giám sát nạo vét theo đúng quy định tại Nghị định 57/2024/NĐ-CP ngày 20/5/2024 của Chính phủ. (nếu nhà thầu chào đối với sà lan vận chuyển tự hành trọng tải ≥ 800T hoặc tổ hợp ponton trọng tải ≥ 800T và tàu kéo ≥ 360CV thì số lượng yêu cầu tối thiểu là 03 thiết bị)
6
3
Tàu hút (hút chất nạo vét trực tiếp từ sà lan) công suất ≥ 1200 CV và tàu kéo ≥ 360CV. Kèm theo thiết bị giám sát nạo vét theo đúng quy định tại Nghị định 57/2024/NĐ-CP ngày 20/5/2024 của Chính phủ.(nếu nhà thầu chào đối với Tàu hút (hút chất nạo vét trực tiếp từ sà lan) công suất ≥ 600 CV và tàu kéo ≥ 360CV thì số lượng yêu cầu tối thiểu là 02 thiết bị)
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3
1
5
Máy đo sâu hồi âm
1
6
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc
1
7
Máy định vị vệ tinh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công Nạo vét
2
Thi công Nạo vét dưới nước bằng máy đào gầu dây 2,3m3
813.185
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đi đổ cự ly 31km
813.185
100m3
4
Phun hút lên bờ cự ly trung bình 500m
813.185
100m3
5
Đê bao
6
Thi công Đào đắp bờ ao
283.205
100m3
7
Cung cấp, thi công Bạt nhựa PE dày 0,3mm
91.457
100m2
8
Đê ngăn
9
Thi công Đào đắp đê ngăn
20.082
100m3
10
Tấm thép chống lầy phục vụ thi công dày 10cm, kích thước BxH=3x6m
11
Cung cấp, thi công Thép tấm d10
9891
kg
12
Cửa tràn
13
Cung cấp, thi công Cừ tràm D=8-10cm. L=4,5m
41.752
100m
14
Cung cấp, thi công Đá hộc
302.22
m3
15
Cung cấp, thi công Vải địa kỹ thuật, loại không dệt 25KN/m
3.226
100m2
16
Cung cấp, thi công Thép tròn Φ6
0.24
tấn
17
Cửa xả
18
Cung cấp, thi công Cừ tràm D=8-10cm. L=4,5m
33.556
100m
19
Cung cấp, thi công Đá hộc
172.72
m3
20
Cung cấp, thi công Vải địa kỹ thuật, loại không dệt 25KN/m
2.1
100m2
21
Cung cấp, thi công Thép tròn Φ6
0.194
tấn
22
Mốc quan trắc lún
23
Cung cấp thi công Thép tấm d5
49.05
kg
24
Cung cấp thi công Ống thép STK D21x2.4mm
27.55
kg
25
Cung cấp thi công Ống thép STK D60x2.2mm
6.25
kg
26
Cung cấp thi công Ống nhựa uPVC D90
27.5
m
27
Cung cấp thi công Măng sông uPVC D90
10
cái
28
Cung cấp thi công Nắp nhựa uPVC D90
5
cái
29
Cung cấp thi công Cát hạt mịn
0.375
m3
30
Cung cấp thi công Lắp đặt ống kiểm tra D90
5
cái
31
Công tác đo lún công trình
8
chu kỳ đo
32
Mốc quan trắc chuyển vị ngang
33
Cung cấp thi công Cọc gỗ 10x10cm, dài 8m
21
cọc
34
Cung cấp thi công Sơn cọc gỗ trắng và đỏ xem kẽ
42
m2
35
Công tác đo chuyển vị ngang
8
1 chu kỳ đo

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TỔNG CÔNG TY TÂN CẢNG SÀI GÒN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 439 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.73%, Construction 50.92%, Consulting 9.16%, Non-consulting 1.47%, Mixed 0.72%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,136,822,846,747 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,817,196,802,314 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second