Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 14:56 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining, repairing and maintaining a number of construction items in Hoang Lien National Park
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
216/QĐ-VQG
Approval date
04/11/2024 14:32
Approval Authority
Vườn Quốc gia Hoàng Liên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 07/11/2024
to
08:00 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI NGUYÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 011, ngõ Ngô Quyền 1, đường Ngô Quyền, Phường Kim Tân, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH CHI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 345, đường Khánh Yên - Phường Lào Cai - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI ANH CHI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 345, đường Khánh Yên - Phường Lào Cai - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7T (cái) (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
2
Tời điện (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250L (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
6
Máy khoan (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
7
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2
9
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC HẠT KIỂM LÂM HOÀNG LIÊN
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
99.591
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép , chiều cao ≤28m
1.515
tấn
4
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép - KL xà gồ thép C120x60x20x2 tận dụng
59.666
m2
5
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép - KL cầu phong thép hộp50x50x1.5 tận dụng
36.321
m2
6
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép - KL li tô thép hộp 30x30x1.5 tận dụng
39.129
m2
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
135.116
m2
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép - Lắp đặt lại xà gồ tận dụng
0.465
tấn
9
Lắp dựng lại cầu phong, li tô tận dụng
0.853
tấn
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB30 - Xây bù thu hồi Mái sửa chữa
2.686
m3
11
Gia công bản mã mái
0.015
tấn
12
Sơn tĩnh điện
15
kg
13
Lắp dựng bản mã mái
0.015
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép - Xà gồ thép C120x60x20x2 gia công mới
0.565
tấn
15
Gia công cầu phong thép hộp 50x50x1.5 gia công mới
0.507
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
117.352
1m2
17
Lắp dựng phần xà gồ,cầu phong, li tô làm mới
0.001
tấn
18
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2 - ngói tận dụng lợp lại
49.796
m2
19
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2 - KL ngói làm mới
92.175
m2
20
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái - Sê nô mái
31.839
m2
21
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
46.195
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.839
m2
23
Tháo dỡ cửa
46.78
m2
24
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
97.6
m
25
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22), vữa XM M50 - cửa
0.285
m3
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 - cửa
50.752
m2
27
Cửa đi mở quay (1-2) cánh , nhôm hệ Việt Pháp 450 hoặc tương đương kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày (0,9-1,1)mm, sơn tĩnh điện và phủ phim vân gỗ, Nhôm Bình Nam hoặc tương đương (gồm vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
22.98
m2
28
Cửa sổ mở quay, hất (1-4) cánh, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp 4400 hoặc tương đương, kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày (0,9-1,1)mm, sơn tĩnh điện màu cà phê, ghi, trắng sứ Nhôm Bình Nam hoặc tương đương (gồm vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
8.16
m2
29
Vách kính kết hợp cửa sổ mở quay, hất 1 cánh, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp 4400; mở trượt 2 cánh, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp 48; kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày (1,0-1,4)mm, sơn tĩnh điện màu cà phê, ghi, trắng sứ Nhôm Bình Nam hoặc tương đương (gồm vận chuyển, lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
15.86
m2
30
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
32
Van phao D25
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt xí bệt
4
bộ
34
Vòi xịt xí bệt
4
cái
35
Lavabo+dây cấp+ống thải chữ P
4
bộ
36
Vòi rửa Lavabo
4
bộ
37
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt kệ kính
4
cái
39
Công di chuyển téc và vật liệu phụ
2
công
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.237
100m2
41
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
2.826
m3
42
TRẠM KIỂM LÂM SỐ 2
43
NHÀ SỐ 1
44
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
14.622
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
22.243
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
26.558
m2
47
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.622
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
22.243
m2
49
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.18
100m
50
Cút nhựa PVC D90
16
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second