Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1: Generic drug bidding package (2nd time)

    Watching    
Find: 17:23 05/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of drugs in 2026-2027 (second time) for Me Linh General Hospital
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1: Generic drug bidding package (2nd time)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement of drugs in 2026-2027 (second time) for Me Linh General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment activities and other legal sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yên Lãng, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
924/QĐ-BVML
Approval date
05/06/2026 17:21
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa Mê Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 05/06/2026
to
09:00 23/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
366.547.743 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred sixty six million five hundred forty seven thousand seven hundred forty three dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Atropin sulfat
1.170.000
1.170.000
0
365 day
2
Lidocain
8.750.000
8.750.000
0
365 day
3
Lidocain hydroclodrid
19.821.600
19.821.600
0
365 day
4
Lidocain + epinephrin (adrenalin)
30.968.000
30.968.000
0
365 day
5
Proparacain hydroclorid
3.938.000
3.938.000
0
365 day
6
Propofol
17.500.000
17.500.000
0
365 day
7
Propofol
12.525.000
12.525.000
0
365 day
8
Propofol
11.550.000
11.550.000
0
365 day
9
Sevofluran
62.080.000
62.080.000
0
365 day
10
Neostigmin metylsulfat
1.750.000
1.750.000
0
365 day
11
Rocuronium bromid
14.250.000
14.250.000
0
365 day
12
Aescin
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
365 day
13
Celecoxib
23.100.000
23.100.000
0
365 day
14
Diclofenac
14.000.000
14.000.000
0
365 day
15
Ibuprofen
16.200.000
16.200.000
0
365 day
16
Ketorolac trometamol
87.500.000
87.500.000
0
365 day
17
Meloxicam
12.250.000
12.250.000
0
365 day
18
Nefopam hydroclorid
58.750.000
58.750.000
0
365 day
19
Paracetamol
112.300.000
112.300.000
0
365 day
20
Paracetamol
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
365 day
21
Colchicin
104.000.000
104.000.000
0
365 day
22
Glucosamin
70.000.000
70.000.000
0
365 day
23
Alpha chymotrypsin
31.600.000
31.600.000
0
365 day
24
Cetirizin
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
365 day
25
Cinnarizin
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
26
Desloratadin
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
27
Desloratadin
20.000.000
20.000.000
0
365 day
28
Diphenhydramin hydroclorid
8.930.000
8.930.000
0
365 day
29
Fexofenadin
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
365 day
30
Naloxon hydroclorid
1.470.000
1.470.000
0
365 day
31
Natri hydrocarbonat (natri bicarbonat)
1.600.000
1.600.000
0
365 day
32
Nor-epinephrin (Nor- adrenalin)
7.150.500
7.150.500
0
365 day
33
Sorbitol
21.750.000
21.750.000
0
365 day
34
Gabapentin
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
365 day
35
Pregabalin
50.200.000
50.200.000
0
365 day
36
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
199.500.000
199.500.000
0
365 day
37
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
777.000.000
777.000.000
0
365 day
38
Ampicilin + sulbactam
190.600.000
190.600.000
0
365 day
39
Cefdinir
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
365 day
40
Cefixim
59.000.000
59.000.000
0
365 day
41
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
150.000.000
150.000.000
0
365 day
42
Doripenem
184.500.000
184.500.000
0
365 day
43
Ticarcillin + acid clavulanic
96.999.000
96.999.000
0
365 day
44
Gentamycin
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
365 day
45
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
18.500.000
18.500.000
0
365 day
46
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
62.280.000
62.280.000
0
365 day
47
Tobramycin
70.000.000
70.000.000
0
365 day
48
Tobramycin
2.900.000
2.900.000
0
365 day
49
Tobramycin + dexamethason
26.150.000
26.150.000
0
365 day
50
Tobramycin + dexamethason
70.950.000
70.950.000
0
365 day
51
Metronidazol + Neomycin + Nystatin
77.950.000
77.950.000
0
365 day
52
Spiramycin + metronidazol
87.000.000
87.000.000
0
365 day
53
Ciprofloxacin
25.800.000
25.800.000
0
365 day
54
Moxifloxacin
119.994.000
119.994.000
0
365 day
55
Ofloxacin
67.500.000
67.500.000
0
365 day
56
Colistin*
199.500.000
199.500.000
0
365 day
57
Colistin*
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
365 day
58
Linezolid
195.000.000
195.000.000
0
365 day
59
Aciclovir
420.000
420.000
0
365 day
60
Aciclovir
834.000
834.000
0
365 day
61
Aciclovir
800.000
800.000
0
365 day
62
Entecavir
205.170.000
205.170.000
0
365 day
63
Entecavir
159.000.000
159.000.000
0
365 day
64
Oseltamivir
44.400.000
44.400.000
0
365 day
65
Molnupiravir
16.800.000
16.800.000
0
365 day
66
Itraconazol
4.900.000
4.900.000
0
365 day
67
Sumatriptan
46.000.000
46.000.000
0
365 day
68
Alfuzosin
152.910.000
152.910.000
0
365 day
69
Alfuzosin
275.520.000
275.520.000
0
365 day
70
Alfuzosin
58.220.000
58.220.000
0
365 day
71
Levodopa + Carbidopa
226.380.000
226.380.000
0
365 day
72
Sắt sucrose (hay dextran)
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
73
Sắt fumarat + acid folic
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
365 day
74
Enoxaparin (natri)
1.400.000
1.400.000
0
365 day
75
Tranexamic acid
4.998.000
4.998.000
0
365 day
76
Albumin
39.500.000
39.500.000
0
365 day
77
Tinh bột este hóa
11.700.000
11.700.000
0
365 day
78
Erythropoietin
394.500.000
394.500.000
0
365 day
79
Erythropoietin
575.580.000
575.580.000
0
365 day
80
Erythropoietin
549.000.000
549.000.000
0
365 day
81
Glyceryl trinitrat (Nitroglycerin)
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
365 day
82
Trimetazidin
15.600.000
15.600.000
0
365 day
83
Trimetazidin
31.200.000
31.200.000
0
365 day
84
Trimetazidin
324.600.000
324.600.000
0
365 day
85
Amiodaron
1.200.000
1.200.000
0
365 day
86
Amlodipin + losartan
294.000.000
294.000.000
0
365 day
87
Amlodipin + indapamid
199.480.000
199.480.000
0
365 day
88
Amlodipin + indapamid + perindopril
171.140.000
171.140.000
0
365 day
89
Amlodipin + valsartan
304.000.000
304.000.000
0
365 day
90
Bisoprolol
43.920.000
43.920.000
0
365 day
91
Bisoprolol + hydroclorothiazid
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
365 day
92
Candesartan
117.000.000
117.000.000
0
365 day
93
Lisinopril
4.200.000
4.200.000
0
365 day
94
Lisinopril + hydroclorothiazid
90.000.000
90.000.000
0
365 day
95
Lisinopril+ hydroclorothiazid
81.000.000
81.000.000
0
365 day
96
Losartan+ Hydroclorothiazid
67.750.000
67.750.000
0
365 day
97
Nebivolol
141.000.000
141.000.000
0
365 day
98
Nicardipin
37.500.000
37.500.000
0
365 day
99
Nicardipin
25.200.000
25.200.000
0
365 day
100
Perindopril
201.120.000
201.120.000
0
365 day
101
Perindopril
83.000.000
83.000.000
0
365 day
102
Perindopril + amlodipin
298.000.000
298.000.000
0
365 day
103
Perindopril + amlodipin
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
365 day
104
Perindopril + amlodipin
329.450.000
329.450.000
0
365 day
105
Perindopril + amlodipin
28.400.000
28.400.000
0
365 day
106
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
798.000.000
798.000.000
0
365 day
107
Telmisartan + hydroclorothiazid
245.000.000
245.000.000
0
365 day
108
Digoxin
325.000
325.000
0
365 day
109
Digoxin
800.000
800.000
0
365 day
110
Ivabradine
35.200.000
35.200.000
0
365 day
111
Ivabradin
47.600.000
47.600.000
0
365 day
112
Acetylsalicylic acid
4.500.000
4.500.000
0
365 day
113
Alteplase
108.300.000
108.300.000
0
365 day
114
Rivaroxaban
1.850.000
1.850.000
0
365 day
115
Atorvastatin
150.000.000
150.000.000
0
365 day
116
Atorvastatin + ezetimibe
300.000.000
300.000.000
0
365 day
117
Bezafibrat
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
365 day
118
Ezetimibe
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
119
Fenofibrate
31.683.000
31.683.000
0
365 day
120
Fenofibrate
27.800.000
27.800.000
0
365 day
121
Pravastatin
129.000.000
129.000.000
0
365 day
122
Clobetasol propionat
8.820.000
8.820.000
0
365 day
123
Clobetasone butyrate
8.107.600
8.107.600
0
365 day
124
Fusidic acid
15.750.000
15.750.000
0
365 day
125
Fusidic acid + betamethason
29.502.000
29.502.000
0
365 day
126
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
4.800.000
4.800.000
0
365 day
127
Iodine (dưới dạng Iobitridol 65,81g/100ml)
592.000.000
592.000.000
0
365 day
128
Iohexol
78.129.600
78.129.600
0
365 day
129
Iohexol
173.199.600
173.199.600
0
365 day
130
Natri clorid
31.500.000
31.500.000
0
365 day
131
Lansoprasol
47.500.000
47.500.000
0
365 day
132
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd
298.200.000
298.200.000
0
365 day
133
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
359.500.000
359.500.000
0
365 day
134
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
197.500.000
197.500.000
0
365 day
135
Esomeprazol
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
365 day
136
Sucralfat
135.000.000
135.000.000
0
365 day
137
Sucralfat
150.000.000
150.000.000
0
365 day
138
Metoclopramid
2.340.000
2.340.000
0
365 day
139
Drotaverin clohydrat
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
365 day
140
Drotaverin clohydrat
22.284.000
22.284.000
0
365 day
141
Drotaverin clohydrat
10.000.000
10.000.000
0
365 day
142
Phloroglucinol hydrat + trimethyl phloroglucinol
200.000.000
200.000.000
0
365 day
143
Glycerol
6.930.000
6.930.000
0
365 day
144
Macrogol
2.047.600
2.047.600
0
365 day
145
Sorbitol
39.375.000
39.375.000
0
365 day
146
Bacillus clausii
98.000.000
98.000.000
0
365 day
147
Bacillus clausii
67.200.000
67.200.000
0
365 day
148
Dioctahedral smectit
15.500.000
15.500.000
0
365 day
149
Diosmectit
8.164.000
8.164.000
0
365 day
150
Lactobacillus acidophilus
67.200.000
67.200.000
0
365 day
151
Saccharomyces boulardii
71.820.000
71.820.000
0
365 day
152
Diosmin + hesperidin
153.880.000
153.880.000
0
365 day
153
Diosmin + hesperidin
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
365 day
154
Simethicon
2.394.000
2.394.000
0
365 day
155
Silymarin
282.240.000
282.240.000
0
365 day
156
Ursodeoxycholic acid
15.950.000
15.950.000
0
365 day
157
Dexamethason
350.000
350.000
0
365 day
158
Progesteron
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
365 day
159
Progesteron
70.000.000
70.000.000
0
365 day
160
Progesteron
15.500.000
15.500.000
0
365 day
161
Dapagliflozin
19.000.000
19.000.000
0
365 day
162
Empagliflozin
23.072.000
23.072.000
0
365 day
163
Glibenclamid + metformin hydroclorid
94.260.000
94.260.000
0
365 day
164
Glibenclamid + metformin
50.340.000
50.340.000
0
365 day
165
Gliclazid
336.000.000
336.000.000
0
365 day
166
Glimepirid + metformin
177.000.000
177.000.000
0
365 day
167
Insulin analog tác dụng chậm, kéo dài
494.000.000
494.000.000
0
365 day
168
Insulin analog tác dụng chậm, kéo dài
209.000.000
209.000.000
0
365 day
169
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
45.500.000
45.500.000
0
365 day
170
Insulin người tác dụng trung bình, trung gian
57.500.000
57.500.000
0
365 day
171
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
189.298.000
189.298.000
0
365 day
172
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
230.000.000
230.000.000
0
365 day
173
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp (30/70)
274.000.000
274.000.000
0
365 day
174
Metformin
183.850.000
183.850.000
0
365 day
175
Vildagliptin + metformin
121.800.000
121.800.000
0
365 day
176
Vildagliptin + metformin
189.000.000
189.000.000
0
365 day
177
Levothyroxin
21.600.000
21.600.000
0
365 day
178
Levothyroxin
14.480.000
14.480.000
0
365 day
179
Levothyroxin
9.765.000
9.765.000
0
365 day
180
Thiamazol
22.410.000
22.410.000
0
365 day
181
Eperison
29.960.000
29.960.000
0
365 day
182
Tolperison
15.500.000
15.500.000
0
365 day
183
Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose
48.800.000
48.800.000
0
365 day
184
Natri clorid
7.560.000
7.560.000
0
365 day
185
Timolol
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
365 day
186
Travoprost + Timolol
64.000.000
64.000.000
0
365 day
187
Tropicamide + phenylephrine hydroclorid
2.700.000
2.700.000
0
365 day
188
Betahistin
26.400.000
26.400.000
0
365 day
189
Betahistin
14.490.000
14.490.000
0
365 day
190
Carbetocin
5.180.000
5.180.000
0
365 day
191
Dung dịch lọc máu dùng trong thận nhân tạo (acetat): Natri clorid + Kali clorid + Calci clorid.2H2O + Magnesi clorid.6H2O + Acid acetic + Dextrose
703.500.000
703.500.000
0
365 day
192
Dung dịch lọc máu dùng trong thận nhân tạo (bicarbonat): Natri hydrocarbonat
844.200.000
844.200.000
0
365 day
193
Rotundin
630.000
630.000
0
365 day
194
Zopiclon
16.611.000
16.611.000
0
365 day
195
Acetyl leucin
126.000.000
126.000.000
0
365 day
196
Acetyl leucin
480.000.000
480.000.000
0
365 day
197
Acetyl leucin
110.000.000
110.000.000
0
365 day
198
Cytidin-5monophosphat disodium + uridin
175.600.000
175.600.000
0
365 day
199
Ginkgo biloba
47.250.000
47.250.000
0
365 day
200
Piracetam
96.000.000
96.000.000
0
365 day
201
Bambuterol
1.030.000
1.030.000
0
365 day
202
Budesonid
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
365 day
203
Budesonid
124.530.000
124.530.000
0
365 day
204
Fenoterol + ipratropium
96.870.000
96.870.000
0
365 day
205
Salbutamol sulfat
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
365 day
206
Salbutamol sulfat
66.150.000
66.150.000
0
365 day
207
Salbutamol sulfat
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
365 day
208
Salbutamol sulfat
152.758.000
152.758.000
0
365 day
209
Ambroxol
52.500.000
52.500.000
0
365 day
210
Ambroxol
86.000.000
86.000.000
0
365 day
211
Ambroxol
17.600.000
17.600.000
0
365 day
212
Bromhexin
11.500.000
11.500.000
0
365 day
213
Carbocistein
159.600.000
159.600.000
0
365 day
214
Codein + terpin hydrat
6.100.000
6.100.000
0
365 day
215
N-acetylcystein
37.500.000
37.500.000
0
365 day
216
N-acetylcystein
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
365 day
217
Kali clorid
17.850.000
17.850.000
0
365 day
218
Kali clorid
8.000.000
8.000.000
0
365 day
219
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
24.000.000
24.000.000
0
365 day
220
Acid amin
135.200.000
135.200.000
0
365 day
221
Acid amin
48.500.000
48.500.000
0
365 day
222
Calci clorid
230.000
230.000
0
365 day
223
Glucose
525.000
525.000
0
365 day
224
Glucose
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
365 day
225
Glucose
9.450.000
9.450.000
0
365 day
226
Kali clorid
2.000.000
2.000.000
0
365 day
227
Magnesi sulfat
58.000
58.000
0
365 day
228
Manitol
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
365 day
229
Natri clorid
210.000
210.000
0
365 day
230
Natri clorid
224.500.000
224.500.000
0
365 day
231
Natri clorid
111.000.000
111.000.000
0
365 day
232
Natri clorid
372.900.000
372.900.000
0
365 day
233
Natri clorid
215.600.000
215.600.000
0
365 day
234
Natri clorid
1.189.700
1.189.700
0
365 day
235
Nhũ dịch lipid
4.050.000
4.050.000
0
365 day
236
Nhũ dịch lipid
3.400.000
3.400.000
0
365 day
237
Nhũ dịch lipid
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
365 day
238
Ringer lactat
14.200.000
14.200.000
0
365 day
239
Natri clorid + natri lactat + kali clorid + calcium clorid + glucose
111.400.000
111.400.000
0
365 day
240
Calci carbonat + vitamin D3
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
365 day
241
Vitamin A + vitamin D3
112.000.000
112.000.000
0
365 day
242
Vitamin B1
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
365 day
243
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
248.750.000
248.750.000
0
365 day
244
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
40.000.000
40.000.000
0
365 day
245
Vitamin B12
13.200.000
13.200.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1: Generic drug bidding package (2nd time)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1: Generic drug bidding package (2nd time)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second