Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 13

Find: 17:05 15/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the road section from Ben Ba bridge to Ba Dau bridge
Bidding package name
Tender package No 13
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
122/QĐ-BQLDAPTQĐ
Approval date
15/07/2024 16:33
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất quận Cái Răng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 15/07/2024
to
08:00 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng TMT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 25, Đường trục chính Khu dân cư Metro, Phường Hưng Lợi, Quận Ninh Kiều, Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 PRECON COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 28 Đường D4A, Khu dân cư Kiến Á, Phường Phước Long B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NGO HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 85/14 đường trần Vĩnh Kiết, P. An Bình, Q. Ninh Kiều, TP. Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Thiên Phúc Ý E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 151/32 đường Trần Hoàng Na, Phường Hưng Lợi, Quận Ninh Kiều, Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 NGO HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 85/14 đường trần Vĩnh Kiết, P. An Bình, Q. Ninh Kiều, TP. Cần Thơ
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Thiên Phúc Ý Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 151/32 đường Trần Hoàng Na, Phường Hưng Lợi, Quận Ninh Kiều, Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào Dung tích gàu 0,5m3 (Kèm giấy đăng ký hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ chứng minh, Kèm giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Dung tích tối thiểu 250 lít)
1
3
Máy ủi (Công suất tối thiểu 30cv, Kèm giấy đăng ký hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ chứng minh, Kèm giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Kèm giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép (tổng trọng lượng tối thiểu 08 tấn Kèm giấy đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua bán hợp lệ chứng minh, Kèm giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG:
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
74.95
100m2
3
Đào móng xây tường xây gạch, đất cấp 1
3.641
100m3
4
Xúc đất đào đắp phía ngoài lề xây tường những vị trí thuận lợi và tường cao
3.641
100m3
5
Đệm cát chân tường
91.02
m3
6
Bêtông đá 4x6 M.150 lót chân tường
91.02
m3
7
Xây lề gạch thẻ XM 4x8x18 (M.75), vữa xây Mác 100
295.53
m3
8
Trát tường, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M100
1477.65
m2
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.086
100m3
10
Cán Lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 2, dày 10cm, K>=0,95
4.733
100m3
11
Bê tông mặt đường dày 14cm, đá 1x2 Mác 250
746.5
m3
12
Xoa nền mặt đường + lăn tạo nhám sau khi đổ bêtông (ĐM Vận dụng)
5332.143
1m2
13
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
150.4
10m
14
Trải tấm nilon chống mất nước bê tông (lót nền, đường BTXM)
57.819
100m2
15
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
4.248
100m2
16
GIA CỐ BẰNG RỌ ĐÁ
17
Đào móng rọ đá, đất cấp 1 (tận dụng đất tốt để đắp)
1.26
100m3
18
Đắp đất phía trong rọ đá, gia cố lề đất cấp 1
1.89
100m3
19
Đào lấy đất để bổ sung phần đắp
1.008
100m3
20
Đắp cát hoàn trả phần đào lấy đất
1.008
100m3
21
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m
315
1 rọ
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép khung rọ đá, đk <=18mm
7.242
tấn
23
Đóng cừ tràm đk ngọn >=4,2cm, L=4,5m đóng bằng máy đào
531.563
100m
24
Đóng cừ bạch đàn đk ngọn >=8cm, L=8,0m
105.87
100m
25
SXLĐ thép buộc đk<=10
0.28
tấn
26
Lót vải địa kỹ thuật Rk>=12,0kN/m
6.93
100m2
27
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
28
Đào đất móng biển báo
0.384
1m3
29
Bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2 M.200 (chỉ tính vật tư)
0.384
m3
30
CC&LĐ trụ và biển báo hình tròn D.70cm
2
cái
31
CC&LĐ trụ và biển báo hình tam giác, cạnh 70cm
4
cái
32
CC&LĐ biển báo hình chữ nhật 90x45cm
2
cái
33
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
163
cái
34
Cung cấp cọc tiêu BTCT đúc sẵn
163
1 cấu kiện
35
Sơn cọc tiêu
68.46
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGÔ HÙNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 149 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.53 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.37%, Construction 48.41%, Consulting 13.49%, Non-consulting 6.35%, Mixed 2.38%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 518,342,299,518 VND, in which the total winning value is: 491,087,225,499 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 13". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 13" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second