Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 13

Find: 12:35 16/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Naval Region 1 Training Battalion
Bidding package name
Tender package No 13
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3612/QĐ-BTL
Approval date
15/08/2024 16:40
Approval Authority
Bộ Tư lệnh vùng 1 Hải quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:07 16/08/2024
to
09:00 26/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
42.250.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million two hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh 13-5 và Minh Đạt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TP Hải Phòng
2 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TP Hà Nội
3 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TP Hà Nội
4 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tổng tải trọng TGGT ≥7 T); Có đăng ký và Đăng kiểm, còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Ô tô cần trục ≥10T, Có đăng ký và Đăng kiểm, còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy đào ≥0,8m3, Có giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật/kiểm định còn hiệu lưc.
2
4
Máy ủi ≥75CV; Có giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật/ đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy đầm cóc ≥70kg. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
1
6
Máy hàn ≥23 KW. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
4
7
Máy phát điện ≥ 5 kw. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
1
8
Máy cắt hoặc uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kw. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
2
9
Máy đầm bàn 1kw. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
4
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông≥ 250l. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
4
12
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 kW. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Van khóa 2 chiều bích D80
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt Van khóa 2 chiều ren D20
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt Van khóa 1 chiều bích D80
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt Van lọc cặn D80
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt Rọ hút bơm D80
2
cái
6
Lắp đặt Khớp nối mềm bích D80 chống rung
4
cái
7
Lắp đặt Bích thép rỗng mạ kẽm D80+Bulong+Gioăng cao su
14
bích
8
Lắp đặt Bích thép đặc mạ kẽm DN80
1
bích
9
Lắp đặt Kép TTK D20
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt Zăc co TTK D20
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt Cụm đồng hồ đo áp lực D15
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt Giá đỡ ống đẩy trên sàn
2
bộ
13
Lắp đặt Giá đỡ ống hút trên sàn
2
bộ
14
Đai vít Inox neo giữ ống hút trong bể
6
bộ
15
Băng keo cao su non
5
cuộn
16
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống DN25
2.21
100m
17
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống DN32
0.36
100m
18
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống DN40
2.35
100m
19
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống DN50
0.51
100m
20
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống DN63
4.34
100m
21
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống DN75
0.9
100m
22
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống DN90
0.3
100m
23
Nước thử áp lực
1.889
m3
24
Nước xả rửa tuyến ống v=0,9m/s trong 2h
91.603
m3
25
CẤP NƯỚC PCCC MẠNG NGOÀI
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (đào máy 90%)
0.1558
100m3
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
1.7306
m3
28
Đóng cọc tre D 60-80 bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc 3.5m mật độ cọc 25 cọc /m2vào đất cấp II
8.96
100m
29
Vét bùn đầu cọc
1.024
m3
30
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
1.024
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.8926
m3
32
Cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10mm
0.0782
tấn
33
Cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18mm
0.2479
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1002
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1267
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.3172
m3
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.3939
m3
38
Lấp móng công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1239
100m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đắp tận dụng, chỉ tính NC, ca máy)
0.012
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.0372
100m3
41
Nilon chống mất nước
0.1204
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.2038
m3
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0129
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0823
tấn
45
Cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10mm, ở độ cao <=16m
0.0269
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1475
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1847
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0323
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.5808
m3
50
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.9293
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 13". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 13" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second