Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 15: Building underground cable ditches, cable tunnels, column foundations, supplying and installing steel columns, materials connecting 220kV lines in the air

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 13:58 04/02/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
220 kV Van Dien transformer station and connection
Bidding package name
Tender package No 15: Building underground cable ditches, cable tunnels, column foundations, supplying and installing steel columns, materials connecting 220kV lines in the air
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Check selection plan for phase 3 - 220 kV Văn Dien transformer station project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loans and capital from EVNNPT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
196/QĐ-EVNNPT
Approval date
04/02/2026 11:21
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY TRUYỀN TẢI ĐIỆN QUỐC GIA

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:57 04/02/2026
to
10:00 07/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
886.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred eighty six million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 1 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 66, phố Lương Ngọc Quyến - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 1 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 66, phố Lương Ngọc Quyến - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 1 E-HSDT assessment consulting số 66, phố Lương Ngọc Quyến - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:40 06/03/2026 09:00 09/03/2026 09:00 20/03/2026 09:00 09/03/2026 09:00 20/03/2026 Extend the bid closing time to consider amending the bidding documents
2 08:32 19/03/2026 09:00 20/03/2026 10:00 01/04/2026 09:00 20/03/2026 10:00 01/04/2026 Extend the bid closing time to review project documents and increase time for interested contractors to prepare bids.
3 08:19 31/03/2026 10:00 01/04/2026 10:00 07/04/2026 10:00 01/04/2026 10:00 07/04/2026 Extend the bid closing time to review project documents and increase time for interested contractors to prepare bids.

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
TDMT_1
Decision number
1825 /EVNNPT-QLĐT
Decision approval date
00:00 03/04/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
17:11 03/04/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Thiết bị khoan ngầm
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
3
Xe tải thùng ≥ 7T
2
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy cẩu ≥ 5T
1
6
Ðầm cóc ≥ 80kg
3
7
Máy hàn 23kW
3
8
Máy phát điện
1
9
Máy khoan, cắt uốn thép,…
2
10
Máy móc kéo và rải cáp
1
11
Thiết bị thí nghiệm, hiệu chỉnh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép hào cáp, cốt thép hầm cáp và tấm đan
193422.002
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sản xuất, lắp dựng thép hình L90x7+L50x5 của tấm đan
10536.578
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sản xuất, lắp dựng thép hình L130x10
33575
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bulong nở sắt M16x55
520
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vít nở sắt M12x200
3160
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Mốc báo hiệu cáp
228
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Chụp chân cột bảo vệ cáp ngầm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Băng báo hiệu tuyến cáp
4564
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sản xuất cốt thép gối đỡ cố định cáp ngầm
4304.43
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đổ bê tông gối đỡ cố định cáp ngầm B20 đá 1x2
58.5585
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt tấm đan bê tông
17130
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Nắp gang 1050x1050
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt nắp gang hầm cáp
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông cửa hầm B22,5 (M300) đá 2x4 và phụ giá Sikament R4
1.28
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp cát ổn định nhiệt, đầm chặt đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật (bao gồm cả mua cát)
16705.36
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp cát đệm, đầm chặt đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật (bao gồm cả mua cát)
803.04
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rải vải địa gia cố đáy mương cáp
47390.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG: HOÀN TRẢ MƯƠNG, ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào đất cấp I
2020
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp đất, đầm chặt đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7065
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đổ bê tông mặt đường
30
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG: KHOAN NONG TẠO LỖ QUA ĐẤT TRÊN CẠN (MƯƠNG BÊ TÔNG, ĐƯỜNG NHỰA, ĐƯỜNG SẮT)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Khoan nong tạo lỗ qua đất trên cạn. Đường kính lỗ khoan <=200mm
4.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Khoan nong tạo lỗ qua đất trên cạn. Đường kính lỗ khoan <=300mm
25.68
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Khoan kéo ống nhựa HDPE qua lỗ đã khoan nong trên cạn. Đường kính lỗ khoan <=200mm
4.28
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Khoan kéo ống nhựa HDPE qua lỗ đã khoan nong trên cạn. Đường kính lỗ khoan <=300mm
25.68
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
PHẦN CỘT THÉP (Nhà thầu cung cấp và lắp đặt) (Khối lượng cột thép đã được cắt vát đục lỗ)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công cột thép N222E+14 (chưa bao gồm mạ kẽm)
43736.79
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp dựng cột thép (đã bao gồm mạ kẽm)
45471.37
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
PHẦN GIA CÔNG LẮP ĐẶT TIẾP ĐỊA, BIỂN BÁO (Nhà thầu cung cấp và lắp đặt)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia công tiếp địa cột điện
77.75
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp tiếp địa cột điện
80.9896
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Gia công và lắp đặt biển báo hiệu+số thứ tự (TT)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT DÂY DẪN, CÁP QUANG, CÁCH ĐIỆN, PHỤ KIỆN (VTTB Nhà thầu cung cấp và lắp đặt)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Dây siêu nhiệt ACCC456
0.1
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cáp quang OPGW 80 (24 sợi quang)
3
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp chuỗi néo dây dẫn NK160
12
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp chuỗi sứ đỡ lèo ĐL-7
12
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp chuỗi néo chống sét TK70
2
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp chuỗi néo dây cáp quang
2
Chuỗi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp biển báo thứ tự pha (TT)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
PHẦN THÁO DỠ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tháo hạ dây dẫn, dây có tiết diện <=400 mm2;
3
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Căng lại dây dẫn, dây có tiết diện <=400 mm2
3
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thay dây cáp quang OPGW 80
2.6
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
PHẦN THÍ NGHIỆM-HIỆU CHỈNH:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thí nghiệm tiếp đất cột điện
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thí nghiệm cát ổn định nhiệt (thành phần hạt và mô đun độ lớn)
3
chỉ tiêu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thí nghiệm cát ổn định nhiệt (hàm lượng bụi, bùn, sét bẩn)
3
chỉ tiêu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG: MÓNG MB2018-11.05 (nhà thầu cung cấp và lắp đặt)
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 15: Building underground cable ditches, cable tunnels, column foundations, supplying and installing steel columns, materials connecting 220kV lines in the air". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 15: Building underground cable ditches, cable tunnels, column foundations, supplying and installing steel columns, materials connecting 220kV lines in the air" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second