Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 16: Construction install wiring connect

Find: 09:28 30/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tay Ninh 1 500 kV transformer station and connection lines
Bidding package name
Tender package No 16: Construction install wiring connect
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Phase 2 of Tay Ninh 1 500kV transformer station and connection lines
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loan and capital EVNNPT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
500/QĐ-EVNNPT
Approval date
30/03/2026 09:10
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY TRUYỀN TẢI ĐIỆN QUỐC GIA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 30/03/2026
to
09:00 05/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 05/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Không có Valuation consulting Không có
4 Không có Consulting on contract performance, testing Không có
5 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm - - Phường Xuân Hòa - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Không có E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Không có
7 Không có E-HSDT assessment consulting Không có
8 Không có Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Không có
9 Không có Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Không có

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 17:04 09/04/2026 09:00 10/04/2026 09:00 05/05/2026 09:30 10/04/2026 09:30 05/05/2026 To have more time for contractors to prepare well E-HSDT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải trọng 7-15T
4
2
Xe ben 7 – 15 tấn
2
3
Cần cẩu 20T vươn 25m
1
4
Máy đào một gàu bánh hơi(dung tích 0,5m3)
5
5
Máy ủi tự hành 180CV
1
6
Máy ủi 110CV (hoặc có công suất tương đương)
2
7
Ô tô 4 chỗ chở giám sát
2
8
Máy trôn bê tông dung tích 250L
4
9
Máy trộn vữa 80L
1
10
Máy bơm nước 13CV
2
11
Máy đầm bê tông
2
12
Cần cẩu 5T
1
13
Máy hàn
2
14
Máy ép đầu cốt dây dẫn loại 100T
2
15
Máy căng cáp
2
16
Máy kéo dây
2
17
Máy kinh vĩ
2
18
Máy hãm dây 10 tấn
2
19
Máy phát điện 15 – 50kW
2
20
Tời máy dựng cột 5 tấn
2
21
Giá đỡ bành cáp
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỘT ĐƯỜNG DÂY (PHẦN VẬT TƯ DO BÊN A CẤP VÀ GIAO TẠI KHO CỦA NHÀ THẦU TRÊN CÔNG TRƯỜNG THUỘC TUYẾN DỰ ÁN, NHÀ THẦU LẮP ĐẶT TẠI CÔNG TRƯỜNG)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cột tháp 2 mạch néo dừng, cao 52m N521-52B (số lượng 2 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 81.354,00 kg/01 cột
162708
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cột tháp 4 mạch đỡ thẳng, cao 80m Đ242-80 (số lượng 6 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 66.203,00 kg/01 cột
397218
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cột tháp 4 mạch đỡ thẳng, cao 80m Đ242-84 (số lượng 3 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 71.486,00 kg/01 cột
214458
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cột tháp 2 mạch néo dừng, cao 42m N222-42E (số lượng 2 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 39.200,00 kg/01 cột
78400
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cột tháp 2 mạch néo góc đến 90 độ, cao 42m N222-42C+XP (số lượng 2 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 57.255,00 kg/01 cột
114510
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cột tháp 4 mạch néo góc đến 80 độ, cao 74m N242-74C+XP (số lượng 1 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 177.246,00 kg/01 cột
177246
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cột tháp 4 mạch néo góc đến 45 độ, cao 74m N242-74B (số lượng 1 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 112.607,00 kg/01 cột
112607
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cột tháp 4 mạch néo góc đến 30 độ, cao 78m N242-78A (số lượng 2 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 119.091,00 kg/01 cột
238182
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cột tháp 4 mạch néo góc đến 30 độ, cao 84m N242-84A (số lượng 1 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 131.621,00 kg/01 cột
131621
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cột tháp 4 mạch néo góc đến 45 độ, cao 78m N242-78B (số lượng 1 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 126.429,00 kg/01 cột
126429
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cột tháp 4 mạch néo góc , cao 79m N242-79B+XP (số lượng 2 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 139.934,00 kg/01 cột
279868
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cột tháp đơn thân 4 mạch đỡ thẳng, cao 68m ĐĐT242-68 (số lượng 5 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 85.177,31 kg/01 cột
425886.55
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cột tháp đơn thân 4 mạch néo góc, cao 60m NĐT242-60B (số lượng 2 cột). Khối lượng thép mạ kẽm bao gồm bu lông (đã trừ khoét vát, đục lỗ), tổng cộng: 182.730,50 kg/01 cột
365460.98
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
XÂY DỰNG MÓNG (VẬT TƯ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG THUỘC ĐƯỜNG DÂY DO NHÀ THẦU CUNG CẤP, VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẾN CHÂN CÔNG TRÌNH VÀ LẮP ĐẶT TẠI CÔNG TRƯỜNG)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Móng 4T107 54-85, khối lượng tính cho 02 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông cấu kiện cấp độ bền B15 (Mác 200)
693.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông lót móng cấp độ bền B7.5 (Mác 100)
60.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng f<=10
4481.02
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng 10
25767.34
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng f>18
19929.16
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào đất
2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp đất
2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Móng 4T114 44-49, khối lượng tính cho 06 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông cấu kiện cấp độ bền B15 (Mác 200)
419.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông lót móng cấp độ bền B7.5 (Mác 100)
62.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng f<=10
4091.76
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng 10
31498.14
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng f>18
17064.66
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bu lông neo M72
96
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào đất
6
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp đất
6
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Móng 4T122 44-50, khối lượng tính cho 03 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông cấu kiện cấp độ bền B15 (Mác 200)
215.85
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông lót móng cấp độ bền B7.5 (Mác 100)
32.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng f<=10
2045.88
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng 10
15911.19
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng f>18
8532.33
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bu lông neo M72
48
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào đất
3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất
3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Móng MC86 30-60.20, khối lượng tính cho 05 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông cấu kiện cấp độ bền B20 (Mác 250)
865.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông lót móng cấp độ bền B7.5 (Mác 100)
32.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng f<=10
7118.75
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng 10
58772.65
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Gia công lắp đặt sắt móng f>18
44254.55
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào đất
5
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp đất
5
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thi công cọc khoan nhồi kích thước D600x30000, B25 (M350) - Khối lượng cọc tính cho 01 vị trí móng (bao gồm các công tác thi công cọc, cọc thử, cọc đại trà, thí nghiệm cọc): + Cốt thép cọc, đường kính f<=10mm: 1,939.67 kg + Cốt thép cọc, đường kính f>18mm: 18,972.91 kg + Bê tông cọc B25 (M350): 169.56 m3 + Con đệm vữa mác 75: 0.19 m3 + Ống PVC f60: 1,250.00 m
3000
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 16: Construction install wiring connect". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 16: Construction install wiring connect" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second