Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction

Find: 16:13 21/02/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damaged drainage ditch Km242+00-Km243+351, replace deep sewer Km242+228, add sewer Km242+408, National Highway.2, Tan Quang town, Bac Quang district, Ha Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source of non-business funding for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:13 28/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
850/QĐ-CĐBVN
Approval date
02/02/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Cục Đường bộ Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 21/02/2024
to
11:13 28/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:13 28/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
2
Cần trục bánh lốp ≥ 2,5 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào rãnh, khuôn đất
652.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đất K95
181.01
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lề đường gia cố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
BTXM f'c= 20MPa dày 20cm
194.998
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
BTXM f'c= 8MPa dày 5cm
48.912
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thân Rãnh BTCT làm mới
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sản xuất, lắp đặt thân rãnh đúc sẵn BTCT 25Mpa
218
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông đệm f'c=8MPa dày 5cm
15.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vữa xi măng M100
0.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Thân rãnh BTCT đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cốt thép D≤10
303.56
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông xi măng M300 đổ tại chỗ
7.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tấm đan rãnh chịu lực
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm đan BTCT 5MPa
321
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Rãnh hình thang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm đan Bê tông M200 đúc sẵn
100
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vữa xi măng M100
1.045
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông M200 đổ tại chỗ
0.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Sản xuất, lắp đặt Tấm đan BTCT M300 qua nhà dân
13
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Phá vỡ kết cấu bê tông, đá hộc xây
34.136
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cống làm mới
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sản xuất, lắp đặt thân cống BTCT M300
14
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sản xuất, lắp đặt Đề cống BTCT M300
13
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
2.46
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Mối nối cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông M300 mối nối
0.091
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cốt thép D≤10
17.7489
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vữa trám XM M100
0.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bao tải tẩm nhựa
28.99
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bản quá độ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sản xuất, lắp đặt bản quả độ BTCT M300
22
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Hố thu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đá dăm đệm, đá 2x4
0.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cốt thép D≤10 (lưới chắn rác)
4.42
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép hố thu 10
460.01
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông xi măng M300
4.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tấm nắp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm nắp BTCT 25MPa
8
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Mặt đường hoàn trả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC16 SBS dày 5 cm
55.9276
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
55.9276
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC19 dày 7 cm
55.9276
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tưới lớp thấm bám bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
55.9276
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
CPDD loại I
8.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
CPDD loại II
16.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đắp cát K98
5.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp cát K95
5.481
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Hạng mục khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đường bộ miền Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 600 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.49%, Construction 53.23%, Consulting 30.55%, Non-consulting 2.15%, Mixed 0.33%, Other 0.25%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,302,463,641,424 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,753,092,534,414 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second