Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 2: Construction and installation part

Find: 10:51 08/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the headquarters of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Huu Van commune, Chuong My district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 2: Construction and installation part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/01/2024 10:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hữu Văn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:49 08/01/2024
to
14:00 17/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 B.T.D INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 M&C TECHGROUP VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 Công ty tnhh tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Minh Châu Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn
1
5
Máy khoan phá bê tông (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
6
Ô tô vận chuyển (Kèm theo đăng kiểm và đăng ký còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 20mm
20
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25mm
3
cái
3
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25/25mm
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25/25mm
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 20/20mm
13
cái
6
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 25mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt Rắc co - Đường kính 25mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt Rắc co - Đường kính 20mm
7
cái
10
Lắp đặt kép - Đường kính 25mm
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt kép - Đường kính 20mm
18
cái
12
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
1
cái
13
Lắp mối nối nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 20mm
20
cái
14
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 25mm
1
cái
15
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
16
Ống PVC D90
0.16
100m
17
Ống PVC D76
0.08
100m
18
Ống PVC D60
0.12
100m
19
Ống PVC D42
0.08
100m
20
Ống PVC D34
0.12
100m
21
Cút PVC D90
2
cái
22
Cút PVC -135 D90
4
cái
23
Cút PVC -135 D76
3
cái
24
Cút PVC D60
4
cái
25
Cút PVC D42
2
cái
26
Cút PVC D34
6
cái
27
Tê PVC D90/76
2
cái
28
Tê PVC D90
3
cái
29
Tê PVC D110
1
cái
30
Tê PVC D76
6
cái
31
Côn thu PVC D90/42
2
cái
32
Côn thu PVC D76/34
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt xí bệt
10
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
8
bộ
35
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
10
cái
38
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
39
NHÀ TIẾP DÂN MỘT CỬA
40
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
41
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
67.022
m2
42
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
40.434
m2
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
77.0228
m2
44
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
6.0552
m3
45
Phá dỡ lan can
1.618
m3
46
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
67.6
m
47
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
6.546
m3
48
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
182.3345
m2
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.2465
100m3
50
PHẦN CẢI TẠO

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 2: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 2: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second