Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 11:59 11/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Road No. 6, Long Truong Ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500007255_2501111140
Approval date
11/01/2025 11:55
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG LONG TRƯỜNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:57 11/01/2025
to
14:00 20/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MAI TRANG VIET DESIGN CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23 Đường số 16, Khu phố 5 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAMAN CONSULTING - DESIGN - CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 221/4A Trần Quang Khải - Phường Tân Định - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 INTELLIGENT PROPERTY DVL SOUTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 đường 3/2 - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán và Tư vấn Hải Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 INTELLIGENT PROPERTY DVL SOUTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 đường 3/2 - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán và Tư vấn Hải Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu khi đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị con hiệu lực
1
2
Xe lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu khi đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị con hiệu lực
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép: 10 tấn ÷ 12 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu khi đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị con hiệu lực
1
4
Xe lu rung ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu khi đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị con hiệu lực
1
5
Máy rải Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu khi đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị con hiệu lực
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 6D và tài liệu khi đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị con hiệu lưc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
1.9085
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.258
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.2
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.2
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp đất vỉa hè K=0,90 ( đất tận dụng)
0.88
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lu lèn nền đường
6.302
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đá mi dày 30cm K=1-1.02
2.394
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
10.572
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1h 1,0kg/m2
9.942
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CSS-1h 0,5kg/m2
0.63
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
0.63
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm lớp trên, k>=98
1.172
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25mm dày 15cm lớp dưới, k>=98
1.175
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bù vênh Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25mm
0.124
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cày sọc mặt đường tạo nhám
2.193
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp đất taluy đất tại chổ
0.018
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
VUỐT NỐI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.203
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám CSS-1h 0,5kg/m2
0.203
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
BÓ NỀN ĐỔ TẠI CHỖ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
11.582
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
3.971
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn thép
2.565
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đổ bê bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 300, PC40
1.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 150, PC40
0.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn thép
0.05
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp cát vỉa hè K=0,90
0.048
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lát gạch xi măng tự chèn M400 10cm
15.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.073
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông đá 1x2, M200 dày 6cm
4.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
HẠNG MỤC : PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
ĐÀO ĐẮP MÓNG CỐNG - PHẦN CỐNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.808
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
4.808
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.808
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp cát lu lèn K95
2.892
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
MÓNG CỐNG - PHẦN CỐNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cừ tràm D8-D10 mật độ 16cây/m2, L=4m
45.92
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cát lót móng cống (NC,MTCx0,85)
0.069
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng
33.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 lót móng
21.916
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ván khuôn
1.18
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
GỐI CỐNG - MỐI NỐI CỐNG - PHẦN CỐNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cung cấp và lắp đặt gối cống D400
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp và lắp đặt gối cống D600
110
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
45
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Trát mối nối cống
9.09
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second