Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Processing and cutting details

    Watching    
Find: 08:38 18/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
produce products P1
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Processing and cutting details
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor Selection Plan (phase 1) for bidding packages serving P1 product production
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Đông Hải, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
840/QĐ-189
Approval date
18/05/2026 08:18
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN 189
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:19 18/05/2026
to
10:00 03/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 UME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4/53/51 Phố Phạm Tử Nghi, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 UME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4/53/51 Phố Phạm Tử Nghi, phường An Biên, thành phố Hải Phòng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:20 27/05/2026 08:40 27/05/2026 10:00 03/06/2026 08:40 27/05/2026 10:00 03/06/2026 Extension of bidding deadline for another 07 days

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Gói thầu số 4: Gia công, cắt các chi tiết
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
2
Thuê ngoài gia công cơ khi các chi tiết
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
3
Gia công hộp truyền động quạt gió
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
4
Gia công cụm cánh quạt gió
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
5
Gia công bích nối giảm chấn thủy lực
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
6
Gia công tinh vành tháp pháo, kích thước Ø2300x50
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
7
Gia công tinh bích lắp giảm tốc cạnh
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
8
Gia công giá đỡ trục xoắn - trục cân bằng
64
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
9
Nhiệt luyện các chi tiết hệ thống phanh - lái
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
10
Gia công cụm thoát nước sàn xe
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
11
Gia công tinh bạc trục cân bằng
112
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
12
Gia công hạn chế hành trình
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
13
Gia công Đai nẹp cố định các két mát, két nhiên liệu
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
14
Thuê ngoài cắt laze
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
15
Thép HARDOX500 , d4mm
4659.97
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
16
Thép HARDOX500 , d6mm
5034.12
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
17
Thép HARDOX500 , d8mm
2070.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
18
Thép Perform700, d4mm
1718.87
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
19
Thép tấm cấp A, d4 mm
2132.54
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
20
Thép tấm cấp A, d10mm
246.1
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
21
Thép tấm cấp A, d15mm
53.49
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
22
Thép tấm cấp A, d20mm
697.56
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
23
Nhôm tấm 5052, d1mm
8.78
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
24
Nhôm tấm 5052, d2mm
143.51
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
25
Nhôm tấm 5083, d3mm
671.82
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
26
Nhôm tấm 5083, d4mm
308.84
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
27
Nhôm tấm 5083, d5mm
192.84
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
28
Nhôm tấm 5083, d6mm
85.26
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
29
Nhôm tấm 5083, d0mm
159.58
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
30
Nhôm tấm 5083, d15mm
7.66
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
31
Nhôm tấm 5083, d20mm
27.8
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
32
Nhôm tấm 5083, d30mm
269.55
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
33
Thép tấm 40Cr , d5 mm
0.93
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
34
Thép tấm 40Cr , d6 mm
8.41
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
35
Thép tấm 40Cr , d10mm
32.84
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày
36
Thép tấm 40Cr , d30mm
620.3
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Nhà máy Z189, Khu Công nghiệp Đình Vũ, phường Đông Hải, thành phố Hải Phòng
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Processing and cutting details". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Processing and cutting details" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second