Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 18:09 22/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the campus and headquarters of the Provincial Labor Federation in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding for 2024 of the Provincial Labor Confederation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 28/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
252/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Approval date
20/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Liên đoàn Lao động tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:07 22/09/2024
to
07:00 28/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 28/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN VIET HUE CONSTRUCTION LTD, CO. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Thủy Xuân, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu xây lắp KK Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Thuận Lộc, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Anh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK5 - 18, Khu C, Royal Park, phường Thủy Vân, Thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting số 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế
6 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Anh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK5 - 18, Khu C, Royal Park, phường Thủy Vân, Thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: - Đặc điểm thiết bị <= 10T, (tải trọng hàng cc theo tk <= 10T). Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu , với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy hoặc cà vẹt) * (Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc gồm cà vẹt và giấy kiểm định và bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ) - Trường hợp Nhà thầu không cung cấp bản gốc hoặc cung cấp không đầy đủ theo yêu cầu của bên mời thầu trong quá trình đối chiếu hồ sơ thì EHSDT của Nhà thầu sẽ bị đánh giá là không đạt ở nội dung này và E-HSDT của Nhà thầu sẽ bị loại.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch 1.7kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông 0.75kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
5
Máy đầm dùi 1.5kW
1
6
Máy hàn 23KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nội thất phòng khách
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
3.192
m3
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu cửa
12.4
1 m2
4
Tháo dỡ Khuôn cửa gỗ đơn
20.9
m
5
Tháo dỡ gỗ đóng tường
16.58
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
15
m2
7
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn Vữa XM cát mịn M25
6.1
m
8
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
3.12
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
57.33
1 m2
10
Lát nền, sàn Gạch Ceramic vân gỗ 15x90cm, XM cát mịn M75
57.33
1 m2
11
Xây tường bằng gạch 6 lỗ (9.5x13.5x20),vữa XM M75
0.936
1 m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, Vữa XM M75
3.12
1 m2
13
Trát tường trong, Vữa XM M75
9.75
1 m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt Tường cột, trụ
75.835
m2
15
Bả 1 lớp bằng bột bả vào tường
27.87
1m2
16
Sơn trần, tường trong nhà đã bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.75
1m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.12
1m2
18
Sơn tường, trần trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.835
1m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt Gỗ
23.85
m2
20
Sơn PU kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.85
1m2
21
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm khung chìm dày 9mm
15
1m2
22
SXLD khung xương ván MDF 17mm mặt ngoài ốp ván MDF phủ Melamin
24.22
1m2
23
SXLD khung xương ván MDF 17mm mặt ngoài ốp lam nhựa
15.11
1m2
24
SXLD khung xương ván MDF 17mm mặt ngoài ốp ván MDF phủ Melamin chạy rãnh
20.385
1m2
25
SXLD khung xương ván MDF 17mm mặt ngoài ốp ván MDF sơn đỏ
2.597
1m2
26
SXLĐ hệ đèn Led dây hắc sáng thanh nhôm profile, nguồn Led
11.3
1 m
27
SXLĐ bộ chữ Inox vàng KT 3.6 x 0.185m
1
Bộ
28
SXLĐ bộ chữ Inox vàng KT 2.4m x 0.165m
1
Bộ
29
SXLĐ bộ LOGO 0.7mx x 0.7m Mika dán decal đèn led hắc sáng
1
Bộ
30
SXLĐ Trống đồng bán kính 1m
1
Cái
31
Cải tạo nâng cấp nhà bảo vệ
32
Phần móng
33
Đào móng
16.9
1 m3
34
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
11.481
1 m3
35
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, vữa bê tông đá dăm 4x6 M100
1.352
1 m3
36
Bê tông móng, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.047
1 m3
37
Bê tông xà, dầm, giằng nhà.Vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.362
1 m3
38
Bê tông cột, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
0.45
1 m3
39
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột
3.2
1 m2
40
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
9.96
1 m2
41
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng cột cột vuông, chữ nhật
6
1 m2
42
SXLD cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép d<=10mm
0.031
Tấn
43
SXLD cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng. Đường kính cốt thép d<=10 mm
0.033
Tấn
44
SXLD cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng. Đường kính cốt thép d<=18 mm
0.078
Tấn
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng bờ lô (10x20x30)cm,vữa XM M75
4.662
1 m3
46
Đắp đất tôn nền công trình (dùng đất đào tại chổ), độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
3.024
1 m3
47
Bê tông nền, vữa bê tông đá dăm 2x4 M150 độ sụt 2-4cm
1.008
1 m3
48
Phần thân
49
Bê tông cột, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
0.552
1 m3
50
Bê tông xà, dầm, giằng nhà.Vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
3.263
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 441 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.61%, Construction 19.56%, Consulting 3.61%, Non-consulting 7.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 767,751,048,964 VND, in which the total winning value is: 726,789,425,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second