Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 9: Calibration experiments (first and second)

Find: 20:06 25/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Installing 04 110kV feeders at the 220kV Bac Ninh 3 transformer station
Bidding package name
Tender package No 9: Calibration experiments (first and second)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve adjustments to the third phase contractor selection plan (Package No. 9: Primary and secondary calibration experiments) Project: Installation of 04 110kV feeders at the 220kV Bac Ninh 3 transformer station
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
EVNNPT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yên Phong, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
4241/QĐ-NPTPMB
Approval date
25/05/2026 15:52
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY TRUYỀN TẢI ĐIỆN QUỐC GIA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 25/05/2026
to
09:00 03/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 2, ngách 132/64 Khương Trung - - Phường Khương Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 GLOBAL GREEN ENERGY CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà G13, liền kề Pandora, số 53 Triều Khúc - - Phường Thanh Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANH NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2, ngách 132/64 Khương Trung - - Phường Khương Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 THANH NAM INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2, ngách 132/64 Khương Trung - - Phường Khương Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần nhất thứ - Thiết bị 110kV
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thí nghiệm máy cắt 3 pha 110kV
6
1 máy 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
3
Thí nghiệm DCL 3 pha 110kV thao tác bằng điện 1 lưỡi tiếp địa
6
1 bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
4
Thí nghiệm DCL 3 pha 110kV thao tác bằng điện 2 lưỡi tiếp địa
6
1 bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
5
Thí nghiệm DCL 1 pha 110kV thao tác bằng điện 0 lưỡi tiếp địa
18
1 bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
6
Thí nghiệm máy biến dòng điện 1 pha 110kV
18
1 máy 1 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
7
Thí nghiệm máy biến điện áp 1 pha 110kV
18
1 máy 1 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
8
Thí nghiệm phân tích độ ẩm trong khí SF6
6
mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
9
Thí nghiệm điện trở hệ thống tiếp địa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp địa cột điện bằng thép
3
01 vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
11
Thí nghiệm điện trở hệ thống tiếp địa TBA
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
12
Phần nhị thứ - 4 ngăn đường dây 110kV và ngăn 177,178 hiện hữu, mỗi ngăn bao gồm:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Hợp bộ rơ le bảo vệ so lệch đường dây F87L kỹ thuật số bao gồm các chức năng:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
. Bảo vệ so lệch dọc đường dây (87L).
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
15
. Bảo vệ khoảng cách (21).
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
16
. Bảo vệ khoảng cách chống chạm đất (21N)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
17
. Bảo vệ quá dòng có hướng (67)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
18
. Bảo vệ quá dòng chạm đất có hướng (67N)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
19
. Bảo vệ quá dòng cắt nhanh và có thời gian (50/51)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
20
. Bảo vệ quá dòng chạm đất cắt nhanh và có thời gian (50/51N)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
21
. Ghi sự cố và xác định điểm sự cố ( FR, FL )
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
22
. Tự động đóng lặp lại (79)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
23
. Kiểm tra đồng bộ (25)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
24
. Giao tiếp với đầu đường dây đối diện (85)
6
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
25
. Bảo vệ chống hư hỏng máy cắt (50BF)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
26
Phần nhị thứ - Hợp bộ rơ le bảo vệ quá dòng có hướng F67 kỹ thuật số bao gồm các chức năng:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
.Bảo vệ quá dòng có hướng (67)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
28
.Bảo vệ quá dòng chạm đất có hướng (67N)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
29
.Bảo vệ quá dòng cắt nhanh và có thời gian (50/51)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
30
.Bảo vệ quá dòng chạm đất cắt nhanh và có thời gian (50/51N)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
31
. Bảo vệ điện áp thấp (27)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
32
. Bảo vệ điện áp cao (59)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
33
. Giao tiếp với đầu đường dây đối diện (85)
6
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
34
. Bảo vệ chống hư hỏng máy cắt (50BF)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
35
. Ghi sự cố và xác định điểm sự cố ( FR, FL )
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
36
.Giám sát mạch cắt (74)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
37
.Điều khiển mức ngăn (BCU)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
38
Bộ điều khiển mức ngăn (BCU)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
39
.Điều khiển mức ngăn (BCU)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
40
. Kiểm tra đồng bộ (25)
6
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
41
. Ghi sự cố
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
42
Rơ le giám sát mạch cắt (74)
12
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
43
Rơ le Trip/lockout (86)
12
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
44
Rơ le trung gian kiểu điện từ
60
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
45
áp tô mát 1 pha xoay chiều < 10A
24
01 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
46
áp tô mát 2 cực một chiều < 10A
48
01 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
47
Phần nhị thứ - Thí nghiệm mạch dòng, mạch áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Hệ thống mạch dòng điện
30
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
49
Hệ thống mạch áp
18
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tại TBA 220kV Bắc Ninh 3
30 ngày
50
Phần nhị thứ - Thí nghiệm mạch điều khiển
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 9: Calibration experiments (first and second)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 9: Calibration experiments (first and second)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second