Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 01: Buy Generic medicine

    Watching    
Find: 14:21 31/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of drugs to serve medical examination and treatment at Lang Chanh District General Hospital in 2025-2026
Bidding package name
Package number 01: Buy Generic medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medical examination and treatment fund Health insurance, revenue from medical services and other legal revenue sources of Lang Chanh District General Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400625953_2412311409
Approval date
31/12/2024 14:18
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa huyện Lang Chánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 31/12/2024
to
10:00 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
136.320.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty six million three hundred twenty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TM-XD Hoàng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 41 đường Ngô Quyền, P Bắc Sơn, Thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Quan Nội 1, P Long Anh, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH TM-XD Hoàng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 41 đường Ngô Quyền, P Bắc Sơn, Thành phố Sầm Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 NSC TRADING & TECHNICAL SERVICES CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Quan Nội 1, P Long Anh, TP Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetyl leucin
69.180.000
69.180.000
0
12 month
2
Aescin
17.000.000
17.000.000
0
12 month
3
Ambroxol
40.362.000
40.362.000
0
12 month
4
Amikacin
68.700.000
68.700.000
0
12 month
5
Aminophylin
21.000.000
21.000.000
0
12 month
6
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
205.000.000
205.000.000
0
12 month
7
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
47.500.000
47.500.000
0
12 month
8
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
46.935.000
46.935.000
0
12 month
9
Amoxicilin + acid clavulanic
250.000.000
250.000.000
0
12 month
10
Ampicilin + sulbactam
615.900.000
615.900.000
0
12 month
11
Azithromycin
28.500.000
28.500.000
0
12 month
12
Azithromycin
138.000.000
138.000.000
0
12 month
13
Betamethasone + dexchlorpheniramin
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
14
Bromhexin hydroclorid
22.950.000
22.950.000
0
12 month
15
Budesonid + formoterol
4.380.000
4.380.000
0
12 month
16
Cefiizoxim
430.000.000
430.000.000
0
12 month
17
Cefixim
112.500.000
112.500.000
0
12 month
18
Cefixim
29.500.000
29.500.000
0
12 month
19
Cefoperazon
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
12 month
20
Cefoperazon
330.100.000
330.100.000
0
12 month
21
Cefoperazon
250.000.000
250.000.000
0
12 month
22
Cefoperazon + sulbactam
375.000.000
375.000.000
0
12 month
23
Cefoperazon + Sulbactam
50.000.000
50.000.000
0
12 month
24
Cefradin
90.000.000
90.000.000
0
12 month
25
Cilnidipin
360.000.000
360.000.000
0
12 month
26
Ciprofloxacin
252.500.000
252.500.000
0
12 month
27
Clopidogrel
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
12 month
28
Clorpromazin
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
29
Clotrimazol
30.000.000
30.000.000
0
12 month
30
Cloxacilin
787.500.000
787.500.000
0
12 month
31
Desloratadin
4.725.000
4.725.000
0
12 month
32
Desloratadin
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
12 month
33
Diazepam
4.400.000
4.400.000
0
12 month
34
Diazepam
2.625.000
2.625.000
0
12 month
35
Diclofenac
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
12 month
36
Diphenhydramin
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
12 month
37
Drotaverin clohydrat
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
38
Enalapril + hydrochlorothiazid
56.000.000
56.000.000
0
12 month
39
Ephedrin
11.550.000
11.550.000
0
12 month
40
Etoricoxib
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
12 month
41
Famotidin
127.000.000
127.000.000
0
12 month
42
Famotidin
272.000.000
272.000.000
0
12 month
43
Felodipin
42.300.000
42.300.000
0
12 month
44
Fluvastatin
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
12 month
45
Glibenclamid + metformin
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
46
Glibenclamid + metformin
115.500.000
115.500.000
0
12 month
47
Glibenclamid + metformin
69.000.000
69.000.000
0
12 month
48
Gliclazid + metformin
264.000.000
264.000.000
0
12 month
49
Glimepirid + metformin
105.000.000
105.000.000
0
12 month
50
Glimepirid + metformin
149.000.000
149.000.000
0
12 month
51
Glimepirid + metformin
124.950.000
124.950.000
0
12 month
52
Glucose
198.500.000
198.500.000
0
12 month
53
Glucose
1.932.000
1.932.000
0
12 month
54
Glucose khan + Kali clorid + Kẽm gluconat + Natri citrat + Natri clorid
27.500.000
27.500.000
0
12 month
55
Ibuprofen
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
12 month
56
Insulin analog tác dụng chậm, kéo dài (Glargine, Detemir. Degludec)
222.000.000
222.000.000
0
12 month
57
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngăn
9.100.000
9.100.000
0
12 month
58
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
5.880.000
5.880.000
0
12 month
59
Insulin người tác dụng trung bình, trung gian
59.000.000
59.000.000
0
12 month
60
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
177.000.000
177.000.000
0
12 month
61
Lisinopril
65.000.000
65.000.000
0
12 month
62
Magnesi hydroxyd + Nhôm hydroxyd + Simethicon
29.000.000
29.000.000
0
12 month
63
Metformin
21.750.000
21.750.000
0
12 month
64
Metformin
20.230.000
20.230.000
0
12 month
65
Methyl prednisolon
207.480.000
207.480.000
0
12 month
66
Methyldopa
6.600.000
6.600.000
0
12 month
67
Metronidazol
141.500.000
141.500.000
0
12 month
68
Morphin
13.965.000
13.965.000
0
12 month
69
Morphin
17.500.000
17.500.000
0
12 month
70
Mupirocin
6.400.000
6.400.000
0
12 month
71
Natri hyaluronat
5.000.000
5.000.000
0
12 month
72
Natriclorid
3.129.000
3.129.000
0
12 month
73
Nicardipin
12.500.000
12.500.000
0
12 month
74
Nicardipin
8.340.000
8.340.000
0
12 month
75
Nicorandil
29.500.000
29.500.000
0
12 month
76
Nicorandil
39.000.000
39.000.000
0
12 month
77
Noradrenalin
2.840.000
2.840.000
0
12 month
78
Nhũ dịch lipid
7.140.000
7.140.000
0
12 month
79
Nhũ dịch lipid
7.497.000
7.497.000
0
12 month
80
Olanzapin
29.256.000
29.256.000
0
12 month
81
Oxacilin
90.000.000
90.000.000
0
12 month
82
Oxytocin
11.000.000
11.000.000
0
12 month
83
Pantoprazole
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
12 month
84
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
36.040.000
36.040.000
0
12 month
85
Pethidin
975.000
975.000
0
12 month
86
Piracetam
53.450.000
53.450.000
0
12 month
87
Polyethylen glycol + propylen glycol
13.500.000
13.500.000
0
12 month
88
Povidon iodin
107.520.000
107.520.000
0
12 month
89
Pravastatin
15.500.000
15.500.000
0
12 month
90
Phenobarbital
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
91
Phenobarbital
1.764.000
1.764.000
0
12 month
92
Phloroglucinol hydrat + trimethyl phloroglucinol
8.100.000
8.100.000
0
12 month
93
Phytomenadion (Vitamin K1)
2.980.000
2.980.000
0
12 month
94
Rifamycin
32.500.000
32.500.000
0
12 month
95
Ringer lactate
141.800.000
141.800.000
0
12 month
96
Salbutamol + ipratropium
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
12 month
97
Salbutamol sulfat
14.900.000
14.900.000
0
12 month
98
Salbutamol sulfat
2.500.000
2.500.000
0
12 month
99
Salbutamol sulfat
196.000.000
196.000.000
0
12 month
100
Salbutamol sulfat
154.350.000
154.350.000
0
12 month
101
Salbutamol sulfat
126.000.000
126.000.000
0
12 month
102
Sắt (III) hydroxyd polymaltose + acid folic
6.780.000
6.780.000
0
12 month
103
Sắt fumarat + Acid folic
4.410.000
4.410.000
0
12 month
104
Sitagliptin
41.000.000
41.000.000
0
12 month
105
Sorbitol
7.875.000
7.875.000
0
12 month
106
Suxamethonium clorid
2.400.000
2.400.000
0
12 month
107
Tenofovir (TDF)
35.850.000
35.850.000
0
12 month
108
Tenofovir (TDF)
43.740.000
43.740.000
0
12 month
109
Ticarcillin + acid clavulanic
334.400.000
334.400.000
0
12 month
110
Tinh bột este hóa (hydroxyethyl starch)
44.000.000
44.000.000
0
12 month
111
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
168.000.000
168.000.000
0
12 month
112
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
48.000.000
48.000.000
0
12 month
113
Vitamin B1 + Vitamin B6 + Vitamin B12
67.500.000
67.500.000
0
12 month
114
Vitamin B6
3.575.000
3.575.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa Lang Chánh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 54 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 8.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,584,552,526 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,020,585,544 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.46%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 01: Buy Generic medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 01: Buy Generic medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second