Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number: 06 - Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:14 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Cay Sung 1 canal, Phuoc Trung commune
Bidding package name
Package number: 06 - Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in the Mekong Delta and Northern Region in 2024 (adjusted) (According to Decision No. 1602/QD-UBND dated September 12, 2024 of the District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
158/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 14:05
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHƯỚC TRUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:12 30/09/2024
to
16:00 07/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 245 Đường 21 tháng 8 - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THIÊN THANH THỊNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11 Nguyễn Khuyến - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting 01A/32/2 đường Thống Nhất - Phường Đài Sơn - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THIÊN THANH THỊNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11 Nguyễn Khuyến - Phường Phước Mỹ - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ - XÂY DỰNG ĐỒNG TÂM NINH THUẬN Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Đường Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - Phường Mỹ Hải - TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm - Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép – công suất: 5 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi – công suất: 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,50 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích 150l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA TUYẾN KÊNH N1; N1.1; N3
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
82.399
m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.961
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép đáy kênh cũ hiện trạngbằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.527
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu đá xây kênh cũ hiện trạngbằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
23.095
m3
6
Cung cấp đất TNCL
16.91
m3
7
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.218
m3
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.64
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=2m, vữa XM mác 100
25.492
m3
10
Vữa lót M75 dày 3cm
127.63
m2
11
SXLD & tháo dỡ ván khuôn
1.464
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5
tấn
13
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
7.61
m2
14
Đục tẩy lớp vữa, vệ sinh sạch đáy và tường
814.923
m2
15
Quét nước XM nguyên chất
1073.48
m2
16
Láng nền đáy kênh tu sửa M100 dày 3cm
363.53
m2
17
Trát vữa XM M100 dày 1,5cm
669.4
m2
18
Ống uPVC D200 dày 3,9mm(PN4)
2
m
19
Đầu bịt uPVC D200
1
cái
20
TUYẾN N2
21
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
18.365
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.142
100m3
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép đáy kênh cũ hiện trạngbằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.72
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu đá xây kênh cũ hiện trạngbằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.296
m3
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.72
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=2m, vữa XM mác 100
4.32
m3
27
Vữa lót M75 dày 3cm
14.4
m2
28
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
2.24
m2
29
Đục tẩy lớp vữa, vệ sinh sạch đáy và tường
1162.188
m2
30
Quét nước XM nguyên chất
1327.32
1m2
31
Láng nền đáy kênh tu sửa M100 dày 3cm
253
m2
32
Trát vữa XM M100 dày 1,5cm
1067.12
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number: 06 - Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number: 06 - Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second